//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,745.4053.9
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Aavas Financiers Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2018
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    15:58 | 18-06-2019
  • BSE
    16:01 | 18-06-2019
1499.75

Today's Change

40.00 (2.74%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

219,583

Open

1470.00

Prev. Close

1459.75

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)11706.81
  • P/E (x)66.60
  • P/B (x)6.38
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)10.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)22.52
  • BV/share (₹)235.19
  • 52Wk L/H612.25/ 1563.50
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed

Aavas Financiers Ltd Stock Price F & O Quotes

Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers to make market debut today| News
What's your view on Aavas Financiers for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on Aavas Financiers Ltd.

Aavas Financiers Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Mar 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
204.22
4.81
70.44
0.00
11580.05
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
-100.00
0.00
1.12
Operating Profit
150.96
1.82
78.31
-0.02
10879.62
Other Income
0.95
NA
44.09
0.00
18.60
EBITDA
151.91
2.53
78.05
-0.01
10886.15
Interest
72.31
12.99
57.48
-0.77
7181.85
Depreciation
2.82
1.24
33.21
0.00
13.41
Tax
22.49
-10.43
28.67
0.00
829.31
Net Profit
54.29
-3.53
174.11
-0.02
2861.58
EPS (₹)
6.88
-3.78
0.00
-0.01
130.82

Aavas Financiers Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
1499.75
2.74
6.01
4.21
30.95
0.00
0.00
0.00
64.95
-15.15
-27.95
-42.39
-52.21
-89.55
-67.82
-59.17
367.55
1.90
-3.21
-10.02
-19.91
-34.88
-50.00
-11.91
11.90
-9.85
-33.15
-34.44
-58.97
-82.29
0.00
0.00
14.20
-6.27
-8.39
-11.25
-24.47
-37.86
0.00
0.00
39.45
1.41
-3.66
2.20
-12.04
-33.47
0.00
0.00
785.45
1.91
-3.71
6.70
-7.31
-28.97
0.00
0.00
244.05
0.72
-0.93
-0.59
-3.92
-35.94
-11.69
49.31
539.80
1.87
-1.18
8.12
4.90
7.82
13.73
70.55
293.20
-0.12
-3.23
-4.48
7.77
-7.11
115.22
193.79
343.80
2.02
-0.81
7.45
8.68
-1.73
48.23
403.44
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

Aavas Financiers Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

Aavas Financiers Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
Aavas Financiers Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
9.58
15.93
9.58
24.81
Return on Assets (%)
3.12
2.43
1.23
3.70
Return on capital Employed (%)
9.21
9.49
8.56
12.13
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
0.16
0.14
0.11
0.21
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
72.12
80.26
45.70
93.60
Operating Profit Margin(%)
73.49
80.70
45.84
93.67
Net Profit margin (%)
24.78
19.37
13.99
24.78
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
23.72
24.20
3.72
71.75
Current Ratio (x)
23.72
24.22
3.73
71.75
Cash ratio (x)
2.89
1.05
0.03
2.89
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
0.00
2.55
0.00
10.45
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
19.13
41.60
19.13
69.76
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

Aavas Financiers Ltd Share Holding as on 31-03-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
ForeignInstitutions10,252,31013.13
ForeignPromoter45,532,83058.29
NBanksMutualFunds8,041,47410.30
GeneralPublic6,985,7818.94
FinancialInstitutions6,577,2698.42
Others718,2370.92

About Aavas Financiers Ltd.

Aavas Financiers Ltd., incorporated in the year 2011, is a Mid Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 11706.81 Crore) operating in Finance sector.

Aavas Financiers Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Interest which contributed Rs 394.95 Crore to Sales Value (86.54 % of Total Sales), Fees & Other Charges which contributed Rs 40.01 Crore to Sales Value (8.76 % of Total Sales), Income From Sale Of Share & Securities which contributed Rs 21.17 Crore to Sales Value (4.63 % of Total Sales) and Commission which contributed Rs .21 Crore to Sales Value (0.04 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2018.

For the quarter ended 31-03-2019, the company has reported a Standalone sales of Rs 204.22 Crore, up 4.81 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 194.85 Crore and up 70.44 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 119.82 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs 54.29 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Mr.Kartikeya Dhruv Kaji, Mr.Krishan Kant Rathi, Mr.Manas Tandon, Mr.Nishant Sharma, Mr.Ramachandra Kasargod Kamath, Mr.Sandeep Tandon, Mr.Sushil Kumar Agarwal, Mr.Vivek Vig, Ms.Kalpana Iyer. Company has S R Batliboi & Associates LLP as its auditoRs As on 31-03-2019, the company has a total of 78,107,901 shares outstanding.

Close X
AlertWatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors