//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
10,727.65-13.7
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Aavas Financiers Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2018
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    10:19 | 23-08-2019
  • BSE
    10:21 | 23-08-2019
1489.95

Today's Change

4.15 (0.28%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

3,725

Open

1501.00

Prev. Close

1477.85

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)10.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)24.47
  • BV/share (₹)235.19
  • 52Wk L/H612.25/ 1626.80
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed

Aavas Financiers Ltd Stock Price F & O Quotes

Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement Under Regulation 30 SEBI LODR- Updates| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Disclosure of Voting results of AGM (Regulation 44(3) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015)| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Submission Of Revised Voting Result Of 09Th Annual General Meeting Along With Scrutinizer Report| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Intimation Pursuant To Regulation 30 Read With Schedule Ill Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements...| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Voting Result Of 09Th Annual General Meeting (AGM) Of The Company Along With Scrutinizer Report| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Financial Results For The Quarter Ended On June 30, 2019| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Outcome of Board Meeting| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of The Date Of Board Meeting Of Aavas Financiers Limited (The Company) To Consid...| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended June 30, 2019| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended June 2019| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Aavas Financiers to make market debut today| News
What's your view on Aavas Financiers for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on Aavas Financiers Ltd.

Aavas Financiers Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Jun 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
197.52
-3.32
34.27
0.00
23124.73
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.80
Operating Profit
146.68
-2.87
43.06
-0.06
11457.73
Other Income
0.08
-91.56
364.16
0.00
115.09
EBITDA
146.76
-3.43
43.11
-0.06
11457.73
Interest
80.39
11.17
38.26
0.00
8206.55
Depreciation
1.97
-30.08
17.15
0.00
62.56
Tax
19.04
-15.39
50.56
0.00
1039.64
Net Profit
45.36
-16.52
50.79
-0.23
3094.38
EPS (₹)
5.74
-16.69
36.67
-0.46
18.64

Aavas Financiers Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
1489.15
0.76
-6.67
-0.58
2.75
0.00
0.00
0.00
39.80
0.00
-13.38
-33.67
-65.62
-93.96
-85.40
-77.84
313.85
0.38
0.66
-4.27
-25.15
-46.12
-61.87
-27.69
5.95
-4.80
-15.60
-44.13
-71.39
-90.62
0.00
0.00
644.00
-4.58
-11.84
-9.04
-21.29
-53.27
0.00
0.00
11.50
-1.71
-8.37
-12.21
-25.32
-47.37
0.00
0.00
30.25
-0.33
-8.75
-14.67
-26.58
-44.34
0.00
0.00
164.45
1.61
-16.01
-32.88
-37.03
-52.81
-44.06
0.64
462.15
2.57
-16.09
-27.85
-41.02
-63.72
-42.55
20.04
233.20
0.47
-11.57
-10.10
-29.27
-27.07
46.50
118.09
364.80
-1.04
-2.82
-10.17
7.15
10.50
26.64
382.22
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

Aavas Financiers Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

Aavas Financiers Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
Aavas Financiers Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
9.58
11.79
-12.16
24.81
Return on Assets (%)
3.12
1.91
-0.92
3.70
Return on capital Employed (%)
8.73
8.83
6.85
12.01
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
0.15
0.13
0.10
0.20
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
72.12
79.25
45.70
93.60
Operating Profit Margin(%)
73.49
79.64
45.84
93.67
Net Profit margin (%)
24.78
16.25
-7.49
24.78
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
41.02
27.52
3.72
71.75
Current Ratio (x)
41.02
27.54
3.73
71.75
Cash ratio (x)
5.00
1.15
0.03
5.00
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
1.99
5.29
0.00
11.84
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
19.67
42.94
19.67
69.76
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

Aavas Financiers Ltd Share Holding as on 30-06-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
ForeignInstitutions12,942,17916.57
ForeignPromoter45,532,83058.29
GeneralPublic6,364,7788.15
NBanksMutualFunds6,331,7468.11
FinancialInstitutions5,984,0187.66
Others952,3501.22

About Aavas Financiers Ltd.

Aavas Financiers Ltd., incorporated in the year 2011, is a Mid Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 11516.23 Crore) operating in NBFC sector.

Aavas Financiers Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Interest which contributed Rs 593.55 Crore to Sales Value (83.60 % of Total Sales), Income From Sale Of Share & Securities which contributed Rs 90.39 Crore to Sales Value (12.73 % of Total Sales), Fees & Other Charges which contributed Rs 26.03 Crore to Sales Value (3.66 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2019.

For the quarter ended 30-06-2019, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 197.52 Crore, down -3.32 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 204.30 Crore and up 34.27 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 147.11 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs 45.36 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Mr.Kartikeya Dhruv Kaji, Mr.Krishan Kant Rathi, Mr.Manas Tandon, Mr.Nishant Sharma, Mr.Ramachandra Kasargod Kamath, Mr.Sandeep Tandon, Mr.Sushil Kumar Agarwal, Mr.Vivek Vig, Ms.Kalpana Iyer. Company has S R Batliboi & Associates LLP as its auditoRs As on 30-06-2019, the company has a total of 78,107,901 shares outstanding.

Close X
AlertWatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors