Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,402.75155.2
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Ambuja Cements Ltd.

BSE:500425  |  NSE:AMBUJACEMEQ  |  58888:gacl  |  IND:Cement - Pan India  |  ISIN code:INE079A01024  |  SECT:Cement

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Ambuja Cements Ltd.

52-Wk:

Ambuja Cements Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Ambuja Cements Ltd.

52-Wk:

Ambuja Cements Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of Ambuja Cements Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
-0.00chg.

0.00%

PEER RANGE

0.00
0.00
0.59
CURRENT RATIO
0.03chg.

1.74%

PEER RANGE

0.83
1.74
1.74
RETURN ON ASSETS
-19.06bps

6.87%

PEER RANGE

4.56
6.87
14.12
BalanceSheet - Ambuja Cements Ltd.
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsDec'19Dec'18Dec'17Dec'16Dec'15
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital397.13397.13397.13397.13310.38
Reserves & Surplus21808.0520615.4019576.0818959.749996.49
Net Worth22205.1821012.5319973.2119356.8710306.87
Secured Loan35.2839.6824.1215.739.45
Unsecured Loan.00.00.00.0013.23
TOTAL LIABILITIES22240.4621052.2119997.3319372.6010329.55
Assets
Gross Block8036.447367.836900.886552.1111945.71
(-) Acc. Depreciation2223.991704.231178.89610.505853.68
Net Block5812.455663.605721.995941.616092.03
Capital Work in Progress1108.70610.02397.92320.02414.12
Investments11789.0111813.7611844.7011844.702226.13
Inventories954.071277.761052.50937.54895.45
Sundry Debtors513.22470.26307.97395.77286.36
Cash and Bank4699.493329.973497.072578.522848.39
Loans and Advances2113.792021.311804.691334.611399.45
Total Current Assets8280.577099.306662.235246.445429.65
Current Liabilities4614.564004.894507.203848.812712.64
Provisions135.71129.58122.31131.361119.74
Total Current Liabilities4750.274134.474629.513980.173832.38
NET CURRENT ASSETS3530.302964.832032.721266.271597.27
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)22240.4621052.2119997.3319372.6010329.55
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service