Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
9,580.3090.2
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Asian Paints Ltd.

BSE:500820  |  NSE:ASIANPAINTEQ  |  58888:apnts  |  IND:Paints/Varnishes  |  ISIN code:INE021A01026  |  SECT:Building Materials

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Asian Paints Ltd.

52-Wk:

Asian Paints Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Asian Paints Ltd.

52-Wk:

Asian Paints Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of Asian Paints Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
0.00chg.

0.00%

PEER RANGE

0.00
0.00
0.50
CURRENT RATIO
-0.08chg.

1.26%

PEER RANGE

1.22
1.26
5.08
RETURN ON ASSETS
-28.88bps

23.98%

PEER RANGE

-18.81
23.98
23.98
BalanceSheet - Asian Paints Ltd.
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsMar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16Mar'15
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital95.9295.9295.9295.9295.92
Reserves & Surplus8791.647702.246998.834867.244134.34
Net Worth8887.567798.167094.754963.164230.26
Secured Loan10.899.8737.229.373.47
Unsecured Loan4.35.00.0022.1828.62
TOTAL LIABILITIES8902.807808.037131.974994.714262.35
Assets
Gross Block5778.453326.163084.093869.413008.41
(-) Acc. Depreciation1107.91757.63479.411244.271042.92
Net Block4670.542568.532604.682625.141965.49
Capital Work in Progress179.311391.84219.7692.79139.54
Investments2964.002577.342913.602439.681893.78
Inventories2585.102178.432194.091610.121802.18
Sundry Debtors1244.951138.20994.63759.06728.87
Cash and Bank167.52120.84205.94155.0261.81
Loans and Advances1340.951612.751225.33682.34681.53
Total Current Assets5338.525050.224619.993206.543274.39
Current Liabilities4078.823629.703080.022563.822313.57
Provisions170.75150.20146.04805.62697.28
Total Current Liabilities4249.573779.903226.063369.443010.85
NET CURRENT ASSETS1088.951270.321393.93-162.90263.54
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)8902.807808.037131.974994.714262.35
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service