//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,895.4523.35
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2018
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    15:32 | 15-11-2019
  • BSE
    16:01 | 15-11-2019
77.15

Today's Change

2.30 (3.07%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

5,835

Open

73.70

Prev. Close

74.85

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)10.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)19.64
  • BV/share (₹)229.27
  • 52Wk L/H59.65/ 166.00
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.SUB: UNAUDITED (STANDALONE & CONSOLIDATED) FINANCIAL RESULTS FOR THE SECOND QUARTER/SIX MONTHS ENDED 30TH SEPTEMBER, 201...| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Sub: Certificate Pursuant To Regulation 40(9) Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations,...| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended September 2019| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Sub: Compliance Certificate Under Regulation 7(3) Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulati...| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Clarification| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Clarification sought from Aurionpro Solutions Ltd| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Closure of Buy Back| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Closure of Buy Back| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SE...| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Disclosure of Voting results of AGM (Regulation 44(3) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015)| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Sub: Submission Of Voting Results Under Regulation 44(3) Of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015.| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd. share price up by 3.07% from its previous close of Rs 74.85. Aurionpro Solutions Ltd. stock last traded price is 77.15
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
77.15
Previous Day
74.85
What's your view on Aurionpro Solutions for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.

Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Sep 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
123.49
5.26
-7.81
9.97
1258.67
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.22
Operating Profit
25.90
7.34
-10.82
-36.43
465.33
Other Income
2.46
90.98
-32.92
-2.49
38.12
EBITDA
28.36
11.59
-13.30
-36.43
465.33
Interest
4.83
-3.05
64.89
0.00
35.74
Depreciation
9.49
-0.26
22.71
0.07
69.24
Tax
1.77
110.83
-37.00
-2.57
41.01
Net Profit
10.49
12.91
-43.48
-47.01
105.46
EPS (₹)
4.48
13.71
-42.93
-3.27
16.24

Aurionpro Solutions Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
77.15
3.07
-2.96
19.52
-15.59
-50.48
-50.48
-50.48
43.35
4.96
0.00
-1.25
-22.03
-61.65
-61.65
-61.65
73.95
1.93
-5.01
2.85
-19.71
-50.03
-50.03
-50.03
15.95
-4.78
-8.86
1.27
-7.80
-48.21
-48.21
-48.21
51.45
-0.77
-1.53
26.41
0.88
-45.84
-45.84
-45.84
273.25
-0.16
0.16
-1.44
-0.20
-39.07
-39.07
-39.07
39.90
-1.36
-15.11
-11.33
-11.92
-37.12
-37.12
-37.12
223.85
-3.84
-6.79
-5.79
-17.96
-23.69
-23.69
-23.69
2.95
-9.23
-4.84
1.72
-9.23
-1.67
-1.67
-1.67
117.40
-0.47
0.00
0.00
-1.76
0.00
0.00
0.00
49.60
1.22
1.12
1.54
5.98
14.15
14.15
14.15
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

Aurionpro Solutions Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

Aurionpro Solutions Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
11.44
2.34
-421.90
97.75
Return on Assets (%)
6.33
10.27
-16.03
47.92
Return on capital Employed (%)
8.97
19.00
-19.76
227.42
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
0.86
1.44
0.08
4.57
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
15.28
8.89
-84.18
35.33
Operating Profit Margin(%)
21.22
12.58
-74.21
40.61
Net Profit margin (%)
10.90
8.21
-39.45
29.15
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
1.56
2.89
1.14
7.59
Current Ratio (x)
1.78
3.03
1.21
7.63
Cash ratio (x)
0.16
0.74
0.00
4.15
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
0.11
0.93
0.00
31.43
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
1.00
4.44
0.00
88.17
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

Aurionpro Solutions Ltd Share Holding as on 30-09-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters1,919,0528.38
GeneralPublic8,690,41537.96
Others7,771,23433.95
ForeignPromoter4,400,34819.22
FinancialInstitutions93,4530.41
ForeignInstitutions18,0770.08

About Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.

Aurionpro Solutions Ltd., incorporated in the year 1997, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 177.19 Crore) operating in IT Software sector.

Aurionpro Solutions Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Software Development Charges & Other Services which contributed Rs 169.04 Crore to Sales Value (63.08 % of Total Sales) and Equipment which contributed Rs 98.90 Crore to Sales Value (36.91 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2018.

For the quarter ended 30-09-2019, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 123.49 Crore, up 5.26 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 117.32 Crore and down -7.81 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 133.94 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs 12.28 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Dr.Mahendra Mehta, Mr.Ajay Sarupriya, Mr.Amit Sheth, Mr.Frank Osusky, Mr.Paresh Zaveri, Ms.Carol Realini, Ms.Sudha Gupta. Company has Chokshi & Chokshi LLP as its auditoRs As on 30-09-2019, the company has a total of 22,892,579 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors