//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,274.20569.4
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Bhagyanagar India Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2018
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    15:43 | 20-09-2019
  • BSE
    15:55 | 20-09-2019
20.35

Today's Change

0.35 (1.75%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

1,325

Open

19.55

Prev. Close

20.00

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)2.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)1.81
  • BV/share (₹)38.10
  • 52Wk L/H18.10/ 37.60
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed

Bhagyanagar India Ltd Stock Price F & O Quotes

Bhagyanagar India Ltd.The 34Th Annual General Meeting (AGM) Of The Company Will Be Held On Saturday, 21St September, 2019 At 10.00 AM At The H...| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Fixes Book Closure for AGM| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Outcome of Board Meeting| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Notice Of Board Meeting To Be Held On 07Th August,2019| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended June 2019| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Revised Disclosure Of Related Party Transactions On Consolidated Basis For The Half Year Ended March 31, 2019 Under Regu...| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Disclosure Of Related Party Transactions On Consolidated Basis For The Half Year Ended March 31, 2019 Under Regulation 2...| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Outcome Of The Board Meeting.| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Outcome of Board Meeting| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of The Board Meeting To Be Held On 23Rd May,2019 For The Quarter And Year Ended ...| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.SEBI Circular No. CIR/CFD/CMD1/27/2019 Dated February 08, 2019 - Annual Secretarial Compliance Report For The Year Ended...| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Circular Of SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144 Dated 26Th November, 2018 Fund Raising By Issuance Of Debt Securities By Large E...| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended March 2019| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Compliance Certificate For Period Ended 31.03.2019| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Compliance With The Provisions Of Reg 40(9) Of The LODR| Announcement
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended March 31, 2019| Announcement
Check out the stocks that cracked up to 10%| News
Top gainers & losers of Monday's session| News
What's your view on Bhagyanagar India for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on Bhagyanagar India Ltd.

Bhagyanagar India Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Jun 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
127.48
-15.49
-1.17
0.00
4987.00
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
63.00
Operating Profit
4.45
-15.05
14.43
-0.47
2477.00
Other Income
0.36
-14.09
64.30
0.00
429.00
EBITDA
4.81
-14.98
17.09
-0.47
2477.00
Interest
2.39
-2.14
140.39
0.00
29.00
Depreciation
1.25
2.52
44.03
0.00
534.00
Tax
0.31
-66.06
-34.81
-0.21
578.00
Net Profit
0.85
-20.98
-51.72
-12.77
1765.00
EPS (₹)
0.27
-20.59
-50.91
-9.50
4.18

Bhagyanagar India Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
20.35
1.75
2.78
-2.40
-17.44
-39.43
15.63
-1.93
36.75
3.96
-8.81
17.98
-5.77
-39.56
-41.48
-58.38
49.40
-5.00
-8.35
0.00
-13.10
0.00
0.00
0.00
230.90
4.95
-1.35
-1.72
13.19
221.45
0.00
0.00
12.65
2.43
27.78
17.13
17.67
-8.00
0.00
20.48
217.55
3.55
-0.11
5.48
-6.97
-26.68
-1.58
30.23
163.50
3.68
-2.36
13.15
-11.00
-27.99
47.83
163.29
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

Bhagyanagar India Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

Bhagyanagar India Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
Bhagyanagar India Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
5.20
8.58
5.20
13.64
Return on Assets (%)
2.62
3.95
2.62
6.29
Return on capital Employed (%)
7.25
10.06
7.25
15.37
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
3.10
3.22
1.45
5.21
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
2.68
5.67
2.68
13.70
Operating Profit Margin(%)
3.37
9.11
3.37
27.62
Net Profit margin (%)
1.11
3.07
1.09
8.00
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
2.74
2.38
2.08
2.74
Current Ratio (x)
6.92
3.88
2.82
6.92
Cash ratio (x)
0.17
0.07
0.02
0.17
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
0.08
0.20
0.04
0.41
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
9.31
5.83
2.69
9.31
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

Bhagyanagar India Ltd Share Holding as on 30-06-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters23,496,33973.44
GeneralPublic7,353,51022.98
Others783,4922.45
FinancialInstitutions273,0590.85
CentralGovt88,3500.28
NBanksMutualFunds2500.00

About Bhagyanagar India Ltd.

Bhagyanagar India Ltd., incorporated in the year 1991, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 63.35 Crore) operating in Metals - Non Ferrous sector.

Bhagyanagar India Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Copper Products which contributed Rs 535.38 Crore to Sales Value (98.70 % of Total Sales), Wind Power which contributed Rs 5.99 Crore to Sales Value (1.10 % of Total Sales) and Infrastructure Leasing Income which contributed Rs 1.06 Crore to Sales Value (0.19 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2018.

For the quarter ended 30-06-2019, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 127.48 Crore, down -15.49 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 150.84 Crore and down -1.17 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 128.98 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs .85 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Mr.D Venkatasubbiah, Mr.Devendra Surana, Mr.G Mangilal Surana, Mr.Kamlesh Gandhi, Mr.N Krupakar Reddy, Mr.Narender Surana, Mr.O Swaminatha Reddy, Mr.R Surender Reddy, Mrs.Madhumathi Suresh. Company has Luharuka & Associates as its auditoRs As on 30-06-2019, the company has a total of 31,995,000 shares outstanding.

Close X
AlertWatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors