//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
12,106.90-62.95
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2019
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    15:50 | 22-01-2020
  • BSE
    15:52 | 22-01-2020
52.30

Today's Change

0.00 (0.00%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

371,051

Open

52.80

Prev. Close

52.30

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)1.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)3.32
  • BV/share (₹)18.01
  • 52Wk L/H37.20/ 87.70
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting Scheduled On Monday, 27Th January, 2020| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended December 31, 2019| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended December 2019| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Disclosure Under Regulation 23(9) Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulation, 2015 For The Hal...| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Compliance Certificate Pursuant To Regulation 40(9) Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regula...| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended September 30, 2019| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Financial Results For Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2019| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Outcome of Board Meeting| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended September 2019| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Consider And Approve The Un-Audited Financial Results Standalone & Consolidated) For The Qu...| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Compliance Certificate For The Half Year Ended September, 2019.| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Disclosure of Voting results of AGM (Regulation 44(3) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015)| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report| Announcement
Top gainers and losers of Monday's session| News
Market Now: Top trending stocks and sectors| News
Some cheer for underperforming ABS makers| News
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd. share price from its previous close of Rs 52.30. Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd. stock last traded price is 52.30
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
52.30
Previous Day
52.30
What's your view on Bhansali Engineering Polymers for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Sep 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
279.54
-10.78
-20.13
0.04
668.88
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2.89
Operating Profit
19.95
-31.46
-27.58
-0.29
223.13
Other Income
-0.44
NA
NA
-0.44
7.77
EBITDA
19.50
-43.27
-30.04
-0.29
223.13
Interest
0.03
10.34
-79.02
0.00
10.50
Depreciation
2.21
0.60
23.73
0.05
8.93
Tax
-2.99
NA
NA
-13.85
6.56
Net Profit
20.37
-7.62
17.95
-1.30
36.07
EPS (₹)
1.23
-7.52
18.27
-0.66
18.41

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
52.30
0.00
-6.44
23.20
4.81
-30.96
118.37
267.02
32.00
-0.32
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
33.75
8.00
0.00
34.46
0.00
13.26
0.00
0.00
753.20
-0.42
-1.11
6.11
15.83
11.37
24.95
4.92
18.55
0.27
10.42
15.94
16.30
-9.95
-20.90
14.51
22.25
2.06
0.00
30.88
25.35
-21.52
-40.43
37.35
20.95
-3.46
-7.10
8.83
-3.23
-55.19
0.48
75.17
188.85
1.59
7.58
19.68
4.60
1.29
-13.19
175.69
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
15.80
20.02
-13.40
64.63
Return on Assets (%)
8.92
17.59
-8.31
57.69
Return on capital Employed (%)
14.18
20.18
-2.99
79.21
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
4.41
2.32
0.84
4.41
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
5.85
-2741.73
-13728.11
13.36
Operating Profit Margin(%)
6.45
-993.00
-4988.24
14.13
Net Profit margin (%)
3.85
-17556.52
-87913.36
108.77
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
1.22
5.25
1.22
16.61
Current Ratio (x)
1.66
5.65
1.66
16.61
Cash ratio (x)
0.10
0.21
0.06
0.37
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
0.00
0.12
0.00
0.61
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
0.00
0.16
0.00
0.48
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd Share Holding as on 31-12-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters91,252,00055.00
GeneralPublic55,318,60333.34
Others15,689,3699.46
ForeignInstitutions2,926,1561.76
FinancialInstitutions713,0120.43
NBanksMutualFunds6,5000.00

MF Ownership Of Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd. Shares

Fund Name
Category
No. of shares
% Change in Shares (MOM basis)
% of AUM
Amount Invested (in ₹ Cr)
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid
409371
-47.17%
0.67%
2.58
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure
26798
-49.44%
0.35%
0.17

Liquid, Ultra Short Term funds and FMPs are not taken into account.

More Schemes

About Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd., incorporated in the year 1984, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 866.86 Crore) operating in Petrochemicals sector.

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include ABS Resins which contributed Rs 660.47 Crore to Sales Value (93.80 % of Total Sales), SAN Resins which contributed Rs 36.81 Crore to Sales Value (5.22 % of Total Sales), Raw Materials which contributed Rs 6.70 Crore to Sales Value (0.95 % of Total Sales) and Duty Drawback which contributed Rs .12 Crore to Sales Value (0.01 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2017.

For the quarter ended 30-09-2019, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 279.54 Crore, down -10.78 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 313.32 Crore and down -20.13 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 349.98 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs 20.25 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Dr.B S Bhesania, Mr.Babulal M Bhansali, Mr.Dilip Kumar, Mr.Jayesh B Bhansali, Mr.M C Gupta, Ms.Jasmine F Batliwalla. Company has Azad Jain & Co. as its auditoRs As on 31-12-2019, the company has a total of 165,905,640 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors