Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,557.30-121.2
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your PortfolioFollow Cox & Kings Ltd. on etspeed
Cox & Kings345

Cox & Kings Ltd.

BSE:533144  |  NSE:COX&KINGSBZ  |  58888:  |  IND:Travel Agen. / Tourism Deve. / Amusement Park / Catering  |  ISIN code:INE008I01026  |  SECT:Tourism & Hospitality

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Cox & Kings Ltd.

52-Wk:

Cox & Kings Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Cox & Kings Ltd.

52-Wk:

Cox & Kings Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of Cox & Kings Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
0.01chg.

0.65%

PEER RANGE

0.00
0.65
2.23
CURRENT RATIO
-2.23chg.

7.38%

PEER RANGE

0.58
7.38
34.20
RETURN ON ASSETS
-60.00bps

2.97%

PEER RANGE

-74.00
2.97
26.13
BalanceSheet - Cox & Kings Ltd.
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsMar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16Mar'15
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital88.2888.2888.28140.81140.81
Reserves & Surplus2969.372922.142767.952372.222235.81
Net Worth3057.653010.422856.232513.032376.62
Secured Loan1973.12376.29610.23374.13240.35
Unsecured Loan.001536.98661.64550.00225.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES5030.774923.694128.103437.162841.97
Assets
Gross Block283.94322.09223.75201.13206.75
(-) Acc. Depreciation.00116.09107.5195.2978.74
Net Block283.94206.00116.24105.84128.01
Capital Work in Progress.0079.70126.15105.8644.09
Investments251.13248.51234.51233.56176.10
Inventories.003.939.4511.667.68
Sundry Debtors2031.321788.501226.20978.70730.42
Cash and Bank723.50544.79516.14494.08397.04
Loans and Advances2444.992561.772275.102282.791599.60
Total Current Assets5199.814898.994026.893767.232734.74
Current Liabilities659.36499.19325.53718.03168.44
Provisions44.7510.3250.1657.3072.53
Total Current Liabilities704.11509.51375.69775.33240.97
NET CURRENT ASSETS4495.704389.483651.202991.902493.77
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)5030.774923.694128.103437.162841.97
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service