//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,992.50-53.3
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Endurance Technologies Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2019
205
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    15:54 | 18-02-2020
  • BSE
    15:59 | 18-02-2020
1048.80

Today's Change

-3.85 (-0.37%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

18,977

Open

1050.60

Prev. Close

1052.65

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)10.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)43.18
  • BV/share (₹)182.33
  • 52Wk L/H742.15/ 1384.95
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Outcome Of Board Meeting| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Outcome Of Board Meeting| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended December 2019| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting For Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter And...| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Disclosure Of Related Party Transactions| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Outcome Of Board Meeting| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Financial Results For The Quarter And Half-Year Ended 30Th September, 2019| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended September 30, 2019| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended September 2019| Announcement
Endurance Technologies Ltd.Submission Of Compliance Certificate For The Half Year Ended 30Th September, 2019| Announcement

Endurance Technologies Ltd. Share Price Updates

Endurance Technologies Ltd. share price down by -0.37% from its previous close of Rs 1052.65. Endurance Technologies Ltd. stock last traded price is 1048.80
Endurance Technologies Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
1048.80
Previous Day
1052.65
What's your view on Endurance Technologies for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on Endurance Technologies Ltd.

Endurance Technologies Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Dec 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
1,640.53
-7.38
-9.51
14.05
4989.97
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
23.15
Operating Profit
260.50
-10.50
2.97
-4.31
717.20
Other Income
11.93
4.29
27.92
-0.31
37.19
EBITDA
272.43
-9.94
3.85
-4.31
717.20
Interest
4.32
-11.01
-42.59
0.24
228.53
Depreciation
99.97
1.40
6.86
1.26
150.26
Tax
44.10
47.21
0.51
-20.14
44.10
Net Profit
124.03
-26.64
28.45
-126.36
124.04
EPS (₹)
8.82
-26.62
28.57
-6.23
43.91

Endurance Technologies Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
1048.80
-0.37
-2.21
-0.27
0.86
-18.40
58.00
0.00
159.25
-3.89
-6.54
-5.80
10.21
-27.79
-20.39
-29.16
334.95
2.87
-5.91
-18.13
16.06
-21.13
-18.25
-23.18
480.40
-1.02
-2.25
-8.05
7.18
4.66
-9.45
-21.61
269.75
-1.15
-3.47
-5.67
12.16
-0.26
0.00
0.00
280.95
-0.50
-3.82
-14.12
4.00
-25.66
0.99
0.96
1987.35
-1.45
-3.18
-13.31
-10.18
-13.75
-41.19
7.61
227.15
-1.45
-5.33
-16.38
1.43
-7.96
-17.64
11.32
111.60
-0.62
1.78
2.01
16.86
-11.57
18.91
11.88
389.15
-0.26
-10.72
-6.57
1.10
-22.18
69.21
15.37
447.15
-2.58
-4.06
-13.29
-3.54
-10.65
33.42
137.97
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

Endurance Technologies Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

Endurance Technologies Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
Endurance Technologies Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
19.30
12.39
-34.81
24.46
Return on Assets (%)
10.42
5.14
-11.60
28.11
Return on capital Employed (%)
14.45
4.07
-161.71
20.72
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
2.57
1.58
-0.78
3.66
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
10.02
5.13
-111.38
74.11
Operating Profit Margin(%)
15.02
13.44
-3.18
77.42
Net Profit margin (%)
6.59
-0.51
-178.79
84.69
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
1.14
1.06
0.10
2.05
Current Ratio (x)
1.48
1.67
0.16
3.25
Cash ratio (x)
0.32
0.14
0.00
1.06
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
0.14
0.35
0.00
2.14
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
0.63
2.83
0.00
13.50
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

Endurance Technologies Ltd Share Holding as on 31-12-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters105,497,13675.00
ForeignInstitutions23,663,13116.82
NBanksMutualFunds7,495,7195.33
FinancialInstitutions2,147,9911.53
GeneralPublic1,539,0971.09
Others319,7740.23

About Endurance Technologies Ltd.

Endurance Technologies Ltd., incorporated in the year 1999, is a Mid Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 14788.59 Crore) operating in Auto Ancillaries sector.

Endurance Technologies Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Aluminium & Die Casting which contributed Rs 1908.92 Crore to Sales Value (35.23 % of Total Sales), Shock Absorbers which contributed Rs 1906.54 Crore to Sales Value (35.19 % of Total Sales), Clutch Assembly (Parts) which contributed Rs 460.86 Crore to Sales Value (8.50 % of Total Sales), Alloy Wheels which contributed Rs 365.17 Crore to Sales Value (6.74 % of Total Sales), Others which contributed Rs 253.31 Crore to Sales Value (4.67 % of Total Sales), Other Operating Revenue which contributed Rs 44.41 Crore to Sales Value (0.81 % of Total Sales), Components & Spares which contributed Rs 34.34 Crore to Sales Value (0.63 % of Total Sales), Scrap which contributed Rs 18.13 Crore to Sales Value (0.33 % of Total Sales), Export Incentives which contributed Rs 12.28 Crore to Sales Value (0.22 % of Total Sales), Job Work which contributed Rs 8.09 Crore to Sales Value (0.14 % of Total Sales), Power Generation which contributed Rs 1.21 Crore to Sales Value (0.02 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2019.

For the quarter ended 31-12-2019, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 1640.53 Crore, down -7.38 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 1771.26 Crore and down -9.51 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 1812.98 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs 124.04 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Mr.Anurang Jain, Mrs.Falguni Nayar, Mr.Soumendra Basu, Mr.Satrajit Ray, Mr.Roberto Testore, Mr.Ramesh Gehaney, Mr.Partho Datta, Mr.Naresh Chandra, Mr.Massimo Venuti, Ms.Anjali Seth. Company has SRBC & Co LLP as its auditors As on 31-12-2019, the company has a total of 140,662,848 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors