Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,968.40-30.7
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your PortfolioFollow Excel Crop Care Ltd. on etspeed

Excel Crop Care Ltd.

BSE:532511  |  NSE:EXCELCROPEQ  |  58888:eccl  |  IND:Pesticides/Agro Chem  |  ISIN code:INE223G01017  |  SECT:Pesticides/Agro Chemicals

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Excel Crop Care Ltd.

52-Wk:

Excel Crop Care Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Excel Crop Care Ltd.

52-Wk:

Excel Crop Care Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The P&L A/C page of Excel Crop Care Ltd. presents the key P&L A/c Ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Profit & Loss Account Statement.

Total Income
14.43%

Rs1,315.75Cr

PEER RANGE

0.44
1,315.75
9,220.00
EBIT
8.01%

Rs133.07Cr

PEER RANGE

-0.95
133.07
675.00
PAT
7.58%

Rs87.48Cr

PEER RANGE

-8.38
87.48
407.70

Profit & Loss - Excel Crop Care Ltd.Rs (in Crores)

 Mar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16Mar'15
 12Months12Months12Months12Months12Months
INCOME:
Sales Turnover1313.661187.671044.18962.001093.78
Excise Duty.0040.6798.6384.6983.79
NET SALES1313.661147.00945.55877.311009.99
Other Income2.08432.75454.49413.66764.3410
TOTAL INCOME1315.751149.75950.04880.981014.33
EXPENDITURE:
Manufacturing Expenses.0020.5415.0012.3012.88
Material Consumed874.16739.47579.26531.78651.94
Personal Expenses98.6690.4780.3768.5066.78
Selling Expenses.00.00.009.48.00
Administrative Expenses191.52159.23172.97163.31177.02
Expenses Capitalised.00.00.00.00.00
Provisions Made.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL EXPENDITURE1164.351009.72847.60785.38908.62
Operating Profit149.31137.2897.9591.93101.37
EBITDA151.40140.04102.4595.60105.71
Depreciation18.3316.8417.1017.5216.97
Other Write-offs.00.00.00.00.00
EBIT133.07123.2085.3578.0888.75
Interest1.471.581.173.355.65
EBT131.60121.6284.1774.7383.10
Taxes44.1240.3124.2822.0626.27
Profit and Loss for the Year87.4881.3159.9052.6756.83
Non Recurring Items.003.479.206.917.65
Other Non Cash Adjustments.00.00.00.00.00
Other Adjustments.00-3.471.35.00.00
REPORTED PAT87.4881.3170.4459.5864.48
KEY ITEMS
Preference Dividend.00.00.00.00.00
Equity Dividend.00.0021.0910.9610.96
Equity Dividend (%).00.00383.24199.10199.10
Shares in Issue (Lakhs)110.06110.06110.06110.06110.06
EPS - Annualised (Rs)79.4973.8864.0054.1458.59
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service