//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,999.1059.0
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Genesys International Corporation Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2018
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    15:57 | 20-11-2019
  • BSE
    15:41 | 20-11-2019
70.35

Today's Change

0.65 (0.93%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

8,554

Open

69.10

Prev. Close

69.70

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)5.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)3.88
  • BV/share (₹)101.45
  • 52Wk L/H57.50/ 159.75
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Correction Of Typing Error In Designation Of Director In The Financial Results For Quarter And Half Year Ended 30Th Sept...| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Un-Audited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2019.| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On November 14, 2019.| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of The Un-Audited Financial Results For The Second Quarter Ended September 30, 201...| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Filing Of Compliance Certificate Under Regulation 40(10) Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regul...| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Compliance Certificate Under Regulation 7(3) Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, ...| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended September 2019| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Cancellation Of Employee Stock Options (Esops) Granted To The Eligible Employees Under ESOP Scheme 2017| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Disclosure of Voting results of AGM (Regulation 44(3) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015)| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Allotment of ESOP / ESPS| Announcement
Genesys International Corporation Ltd. share price up by 0.93% from its previous close of Rs 69.70. Genesys International Corporation Ltd. stock last traded price is 70.35
Genesys International Corporation Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
70.35
Previous Day
69.70
What's your view on Genesys International Corporation for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on Genesys International Corporation Ltd.

Genesys International Corporation Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Sep 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
27.64
-25.31
0.00
9.97
1258.67
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.22
Operating Profit
5.01
-49.45
0.00
-36.43
465.33
Other Income
0.88
174.23
0.00
-2.49
38.12
EBITDA
5.88
-42.46
0.00
-36.43
465.33
Interest
0.70
-11.54
0.00
0.00
35.74
Depreciation
5.31
0.59
0.00
0.07
69.24
Tax
-0.80
NA
0.00
-2.57
41.01
Net Profit
2.42
-55.36
0.00
-47.01
105.46
EPS (₹)
0.77
-54.71
0.00
-3.27
16.24

Genesys International Corporation Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
70.35
0.93
-3.83
-0.71
-19.97
-50.91
-50.91
-50.91
43.00
-0.75
0.00
13.91
-24.50
-67.13
-67.13
-67.13
1.95
0.00
2.63
-11.36
2.63
-55.17
-55.17
-55.17
74.50
0.40
-1.32
-9.31
-24.48
-50.74
-50.74
-50.74
16.10
4.89
-4.17
0.94
-10.31
-45.79
-45.79
-45.79
50.95
-1.64
-5.21
15.27
-2.30
-42.78
-42.78
-42.78
272.50
0.50
-1.50
-5.60
-1.84
-39.10
-39.10
-39.10
39.20
-1.01
-6.00
-15.06
-10.19
-36.00
-36.00
-36.00
220.00
-0.63
-6.70
-9.73
-17.62
-22.44
-22.44
-22.44
5.60
-1.75
7.69
10.89
2.75
-6.67
-6.67
-6.67
3.85
10.00
20.31
26.23
14.93
50.98
50.98
50.98
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

Genesys International Corporation Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

Genesys International Corporation Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
Genesys International Corporation Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
-1.66
2.34
-421.90
97.75
Return on Assets (%)
-1.00
10.27
-16.03
47.92
Return on capital Employed (%)
0.72
19.00
-19.76
227.42
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
0.34
1.44
0.08
4.57
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
0.00
8.89
-84.18
35.33
Operating Profit Margin(%)
16.35
12.58
-74.21
40.61
Net Profit margin (%)
-3.25
8.21
-39.45
29.15
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
2.95
2.89
1.14
7.59
Current Ratio (x)
3.44
3.03
1.21
7.63
Cash ratio (x)
0.09
0.74
0.00
4.15
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
0.00
0.93
0.00
31.43
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
1.33
4.44
0.00
88.17
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

Genesys International Corporation Ltd Share Holding as on 30-09-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters6,261,41420.11
GeneralPublic10,103,04832.45
ForeignPromoter9,719,48831.22
Others2,407,5777.73
ForeignInstitutions1,603,4275.15
FinancialInstitutions1,036,1083.33
NBanksMutualFunds2,3000.01

About Genesys International Corporation Ltd.

Genesys International Corporation Ltd., incorporated in the year 1983, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 218.09 Crore) operating in IT Software sector.

Genesys International Corporation Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Computer Software which contributed Rs 118.89 Crore to Sales Value (100.00 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2018.

For the quarter ended 30-09-2019, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 27.64 Crore, down -25.31 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 37.01 Crore and unchanged .00 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs .67 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Mr.Ganapathy Vishwanathan, Mr.Ganesh Acharya, Mr.Hemant Majethia, Mr.Sajid Malik, Mr.Sohel Malik, Mrs.Saroja Malik. Company has G K Choksi & Co. as its auditoRs As on 30-09-2019, the company has a total of 31,133,362 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors