//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->
The Economic Times
English EditionEnglish Editionहिन्दी
| 24 October, 2020, 01:44 PM IST | E-Paper
Search
+
    ENG
    • ENG - English
    • HIN - हिन्दी
    • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
    • MAR - मराठी
    • BEN - বাংলা 
    • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
    • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
    • TEL - తెలుగు
    • TAM - தமிழ்

    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.

    OPEN TRADING A/C
    • NSE
    • BSE
    Last Updated on 23 Oct, 2020, 03:53 PM IST
    905.70

    Today's Change

    6.25 (0.69%)

    Volume
    AVERAGE VOLUME
    5-Day
    10-Day
    30-Day

    6,374

    Open

    903.95

    Prev. Close

    899.45

    Day's Trend

    Low
    899.00
    High
    914.00
    • Bid
    • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
    • P/E (x)
    • P/B (x)
    • Div_ Yield (%)
    • BETA
      BETA
      1 Month
      3-Months
      6-Months
      1 Year
      3-Years
    • Offer
    • Face Value (₹)2.00
    • EPS-TTM (Rs.)25.40
    • BV/share (₹)342.42
    • 52Wk L/H720.00/ 1663.95
    • Avg. Daily Volatility %
      Avg. Daily Volatility %
      1 Month
      3-Months
      6-Months
      1 Year
      3-Years
    InsightsCandle Pattern| Events| Recos| Updates| News
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Update on board meeting| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.GRANT OF EMPLOYEE STOCK OPTIONS UNDER THE EMPLOYEE STOCK OPTION SCHEME 2019| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended September 2020| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended September 30, 2020| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Change In Compliance Officer| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of The Board Meeting| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Clarification On SEBIS Ad Interim Ex Parte Order Against Mr. Santosh B Singh (Dealer At IIFL Asset Management Limited, W...| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Clarification With Respect To Article Published In Mint On October 3, 2020| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Allotment of ESOP / ESPS| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Disclosure of Voting results of AGM (Regulation 44(3) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015)| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.INTIMATION OF BOOK CLOSURE| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Annual Report For The FY 2019-20 And Notice Of 13Th Annual General Meeting| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report| Announcement
    IIFL Wealth Management acquires Wealth Advisors| News

    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd. Share Price Updates

    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd. share price up by 0.69% from its previous close of Rs 899.45. IIFL Wealth Management Ltd. stock last traded price is 905.70
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd. Share Price
    Value
    Today/Current/Last
    905.70
    Previous Day
    899.45
    What's your view on IIFL Wealth Management for the week?
    Bearish
    Bullish
    View community Outlook >>

    Be the first one to post on IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.

    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.
    Quarterly Results

    Figures in Rs. Cr
    Jun 2020 
    % Chg (Quarterly)
    % Chg (Yearly)
    Peer Range
    Trend
    Last 12 Quarters Trend
    Sales
    349.46
    -19.03
    -1.24
    2.40
    14189.99
    Other Operating Income
    0.00
    0.00
    0.00
    0.00
    12.10
    Operating Profit
    214.49
    28.35
    7.54
    -3.85
    5086.92
    Other Income
    11.57
    704.02
    49.22
    0.03
    25.80
    EBITDA
    226.07
    34.12
    9.10
    -3.85
    5086.92
    Interest
    106.32
    -26.33
    -0.47
    0.00
    2395.23
    Depreciation
    10.41
    3.44
    2.55
    0.14
    172.09
    Tax
    27.06
    57.99
    -5.66
    -48.18
    645.86
    Net Profit
    82.27
    NA
    33.66
    -245.08
    1215.15
    EPS (₹)
    9.34
    NA
    32.86
    -7.28
    76.40

    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd Share Price

    Vs Peers
    Companies
    LTP
    Intraday
    1W %
    1M %
    1 QTR %
    1 YR %
    3 YR %
    5 Yr %
    Trend -
    D|M|Y
    905.70
    0.69
    -3.34
    -7.76
    -8.31
    -25.02
    0.00
    0.00
    77.95
    0.32
    3.18
    -1.08
    3.66
    -33.91
    -87.37
    -62.27
    801.45
    0.17
    -2.88
    -11.80
    14.95
    -39.51
    -62.44
    -56.93
    1395.05
    -1.17
    5.39
    7.27
    11.55
    -15.37
    -16.37
    -6.05
    65.00
    1.01
    6.30
    9.15
    4.92
    -25.84
    -68.99
    -5.18
    57.50
    3.79
    0.88
    -2.29
    -26.42
    -37.19
    -80.26
    -1.29
    68.75
    3.70
    13.54
    8.87
    16.13
    -16.82
    -61.77
    0.00
    831.80
    0.52
    1.72
    2.43
    23.41
    13.65
    23.29
    0.00
    559.70
    2.46
    -5.58
    -10.46
    -21.22
    -9.30
    -61.84
    67.07
    251.50
    3.46
    6.01
    9.37
    13.01
    -12.89
    10.15
    111.10
    238.45
    -0.54
    -0.42
    5.53
    53.54
    17.29
    100.13
    611.37
    Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
    Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd Risk Return Comparison

    with peersNew

    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd
    Financial Comparison

    with peers
    Management Efficiency
    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd 
    peer Average
    Peer Range
    Trend
    Return on Equity (%)
    6.72
    -41.63
    -923.09
    17.20
    Return on Assets (%)
    3.09
    -1.83
    -74.32
    26.39
    Return on capital Employed (%)
    6.08
    5.40
    -19.54
    13.29
    Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
    0.14
    0.22
    0.00
    0.53
    Profitability and Growth
    Gross Profit Margin (%)
    50.80
    14.33
    -419.90
    74.00
    Operating Profit Margin(%)
    53.53
    21.05
    -371.61
    79.22
    Net Profit margin (%)
    13.38
    74.29
    -170.60
    1629.80
    Financial Strength
    Liquidity
    Quick Ratio (x)
    4.95
    24.17
    0.30
    139.82
    Current Ratio (x)
    4.95
    24.41
    0.30
    141.83
    Cash ratio (x)
    0.99
    1.85
    0.02
    10.81
    Solvency
    Debt Equity Ratio (x)
    2.00
    1.58
    0.00
    6.47
    Coverage Ratios
    Cash flows to long term debt (x)
    36.49
    46.51
    0.00
    200.27
    Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd Share Holding as on 30-09-2020

    CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
    Promoters20,100,17223.01
    ForeignInstitutions18,391,25321.05
    NBanksMutualFunds1,118,3641.28
    Others38,168,92543.69
    GeneralPublic9,239,97810.58
    FinancialInstitutions344,6640.39

    About IIFL Wealth Management Ltd.

    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd., incorporated in the year 2008, is a Mid Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 7912.50 Crore) operating in NBFC sector.

    IIFL Wealth Management Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Fees & Commission Income which contributed Rs 192.44 Crore to Sales Value (88.98 % of Total Sales) and Income From Sale Of Share & Securities which contributed Rs 23.82 Crore to Sales Value (11.01 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2020.

    For the quarter ended 30-06-2020, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 349.46 Crore, down -19.03 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 431.62 Crore and down -1.24 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 353.84 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs 82.27 Crore in latest quarter.

    The company’s top management includes Mr.Karan Bhagat, Mr.Nilesh Vikamsey, Mr.Nirmal Jain, Mr.R Venkataraman, Mr.Sandeep Naik, Mr.Shantanu Rastogi, Mr.Subbaraman Narayan, Mr.Yatin Shah, Ms.Geeta Mathur. Company has Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP as its auditors. As on 30-09-2020, the company has a total of 87,363,356 shares outstanding.

    Close X
    WatchlistPortfolio

    Current Price>: 2389.88

    Set Alert

    Loading
    Please wait...

    Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
    BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
    By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

    The Economic Times

    Loadingdata
    More on:
    Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors