//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
12,080.85-45.05
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2019
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    15:59 | 20-02-2020
  • BSE
    15:56 | 20-02-2020
1930.05

Today's Change

98.15 (5.36%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

12,052,000

Open

1870.00

Prev. Close

1831.90

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)10.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)26.62
  • BV/share (₹)65.18
  • 52Wk L/H625.00/ 1977.00
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed
IRCTC steams ahead to another record high| News
Vande Bharat Express completes a year in service| News
Indian Railway Catering Operation Of 82401/82402 Varanasi-Indore Express (Biweekly) And 82403/82404 Varanasi Indore Express (Weekly) By IRCTC| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Operation Of 82401/82402 Varanasi-Indore Express (Biweekly) And 82403/82404 Varanasi Indore Express (Weekly) By IRCTC| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Directorate| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Appointment Of Cost Auditor| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Appointment Of Secretarial Auditor For The FY 2019-20| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Meeting Updates| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Board Fixes Record Date| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Corporate Action-Board approves Dividend| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter And Nine Months Ended On December 31St 2019 - Outcome Of The Mee...| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter And Nine Months Ended On December 31St 2019 - Outcome Of The Mee...| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter And Nine Months Ended On December 31St 2019 - Outcome Of The Mee...| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Invite For Post Result Conference Call On Thursday, 13Th February, 2020| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Intimation Of Competition Commission Of India Order| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Directorate| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Corporate Action-Board to consider Dividend| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting Under Regulation 29 And 42 Read With Regulation 33 Of SEBI (Lis...| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Directorate| Announcement
Indian Railway Catering Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended December 2019| Announcement

Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd. Share Price Updates

Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd. share price up by 5.36% from its previous close of Rs 1831.90. Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd. stock last traded price is 1930.05
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
1930.05
Previous Day
1831.90
What's your view on Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.

Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Dec 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
715.98
39.47
64.59
0.00
0.00
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit
265.68
86.52
168.72
0.00
0.00
Other Income
19.00
-12.73
0.48
0.00
0.00
EBITDA
284.68
73.37
141.71
0.00
0.00
Interest
1.99
64.67
0.00
0.00
0.00
Depreciation
12.27
39.58
128.94
0.00
0.00
Tax
64.62
18.82
66.44
0.00
0.00
Net Profit
205.80
106.17
179.64
0.00
0.00
EPS (₹)
12.86
106.09
179.57
0.00
0.00

Indian Railway Catering Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd Share Holding as on 31-12-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters139,840,00087.40
NBanksMutualFunds7,650,4054.78
GeneralPublic6,373,1123.98
ForeignInstitutions3,182,2251.99
Others2,423,6171.51
FinancialInstitutions530,6410.33

About Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.

Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd., incorporated in the year 1999, is a Mid Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 29290.40 Crore) operating in Tourism & Hospitality sector.

Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Other Services (Tour Income) which contributed Rs 27.94 Crore to Sales Value (4.61 % of Total Sales), Packaged Drinking Water which contributed Rs 12.78 Crore to Sales Value (2.11 % of Total Sales) and Interest which contributed Rs 11.60 Crore to Sales Value (1.91 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2009.

For the quarter ended 31-12-2019, the company has reported a Standalone sales of Rs 715.98 Crore, up 39.47 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 513.37 Crore and up 64.59 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 435.01 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs 205.80 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes . Company has Serva Associates as its auditors As on 31-12-2019, the company has a total of 160,000,000 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors