Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,999.1059.0
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your PortfolioFollow Inox Leisure Ltd. on etspeed

Inox Leisure Ltd.

BSE:532706  |  NSE:INOXLEISUREQ  |  58888:inll  |  IND:Film/TV Production & Distribution  |  ISIN code:INE312H01016  |  SECT:Media & Entertainment

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Inox Leisure Ltd.

52-Wk:

Inox Leisure Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Inox Leisure Ltd.

52-Wk:

Inox Leisure Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of Inox Leisure Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
-0.30chg.

0.08%

PEER RANGE

0.00
0.08
17.37
CURRENT RATIO
-0.11chg.

1.11%

PEER RANGE

0.07
1.11
123.29
RETURN ON ASSETS
41.00bps

12.84%

PEER RANGE

-698.05
12.84
18.90
BalanceSheet - Inox Leisure Ltd.
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsMar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16Mar'15
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital102.6196.1696.1696.1696.16
Reserves & Surplus861.25573.51456.42494.94584.75
Net Worth963.85669.67552.59591.10680.91
Secured Loan75.00252.40291.9379.5752.12
Unsecured Loan.00.00.00162.49162.49
TOTAL LIABILITIES1038.85922.08844.52833.16895.52
Assets
Gross Block1223.27991.48856.731073.10891.45
(-) Acc. Depreciation300.86219.73153.98424.49328.54
Net Block922.41771.76702.75648.62562.91
Capital Work in Progress63.7353.9562.5555.7350.27
Investments2.1714.3012.5817.59195.26
Inventories12.199.409.096.856.89
Sundry Debtors88.2476.1146.6153.5056.53
Cash and Bank13.1314.4812.9726.8912.18
Loans and Advances376.69344.65297.62217.72224.02
Total Current Assets490.24444.64366.28304.95299.62
Current Liabilities412.61337.69275.25169.52192.23
Provisions27.0824.8824.4024.2120.32
Total Current Liabilities439.69362.57299.65193.73212.55
NET CURRENT ASSETS50.5682.0766.63111.2287.07
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)1038.85922.08844.52833.16895.52
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service