//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
12,080.85-45.05
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

JBM Auto Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2019
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    15:59 | 20-02-2020
  • BSE
    15:45 | 20-02-2020
230.80

Today's Change

1.15 (0.50%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

17,827

Open

228.70

Prev. Close

229.65

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)5.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)14.75
  • BV/share (₹)142.01
  • 52Wk L/H135.50/ 303.65
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed
JBM Auto Ltd.Intimation With Respect To Redemption Of Unlisted Preference Shares Of The Company.| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Financial Results For The Quarter And 9 Months Ended 31-12-2019| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.The Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On 03-02-2020| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended January 01, 2020| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended December 31, 2019| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended December 2019| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Allotment| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Scheme of Arrangement| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Outcomes Of The Board Meeting Held On 24Th December, 2019| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Disclosure Of Related Party Transactions For The Half Year Ended September 30, 2019| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Un-Audited Financial Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended 30.09.2019| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Outcome of Board Meeting| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Scheme of Arrangement| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Certificate Under Regulations 7 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Certificate Under Regulations 40 (9) Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended September 30, 2019| Announcement
JBM Auto Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended September 2019| Announcement
JBM Auto stock rallies 20% on order of 300 buses| News
Top gainers and losers of Thursday's session| News
Market Now: Stocks that plunged nearly 5%| News
Market Now: Over 12 stocks hit fresh 52-week low| News

JBM Auto Ltd. Share Price Updates

JBM Auto Ltd. share price up by 0.50% from its previous close of Rs 229.65. JBM Auto Ltd. stock last traded price is 230.80
JBM Auto Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
230.80
Previous Day
229.65
What's your view on JBM Auto for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on JBM Auto Ltd.

JBM Auto Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Dec 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
384.33
-0.98
-10.60
14.05
4989.97
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
23.15
Operating Profit
47.27
-0.19
-3.31
-4.31
717.20
Other Income
3.04
-22.05
-54.90
-0.31
37.19
EBITDA
50.31
-1.85
-9.56
-4.31
717.20
Interest
11.93
-6.36
-0.58
0.24
228.53
Depreciation
14.23
-0.28
-0.77
1.26
150.26
Tax
8.70
-9.19
-22.67
-20.14
44.10
Net Profit
15.57
-4.30
-13.60
-126.36
124.04
EPS (₹)
3.82
-4.26
-13.57
-6.23
43.91

JBM Auto Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
230.80
0.50
-1.60
-14.61
3.01
-13.04
-15.08
8.66
342.30
1.57
5.23
-12.04
15.92
-24.16
-17.53
-23.99
43.70
0.58
-3.85
-14.06
-2.24
-14.40
-11.81
-2.30
45.80
0.22
-9.58
-22.50
30.67
27.58
-51.74
0.00
898.90
2.49
-0.69
-13.00
-15.25
-25.94
-31.25
0.00
342.60
-0.23
-1.62
1.44
35.63
-13.13
-49.26
18.65
44.00
-2.55
-8.62
-21.08
2.21
-30.93
-20.07
18.76
358.30
-0.46
-2.21
-18.18
-3.19
-31.02
-3.68
21.58
107.15
1.32
0.14
-3.82
7.04
-23.11
22.58
53.93
232.70
0.37
-0.92
-10.65
6.77
0.24
-33.98
63.93
217.40
4.29
2.96
-9.09
24.51
-19.35
13.97
252.52
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

JBM Auto Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

JBM Auto Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
JBM Auto Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
16.54
12.39
-34.81
24.46
Return on Assets (%)
5.40
5.14
-11.60
28.11
Return on capital Employed (%)
11.93
4.07
-161.71
20.72
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
1.69
1.58
-0.78
3.66
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
8.51
5.13
-111.38
74.11
Operating Profit Margin(%)
11.77
13.44
-3.18
77.42
Net Profit margin (%)
4.60
-0.51
-178.79
84.69
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
1.23
1.06
0.10
2.05
Current Ratio (x)
1.68
1.67
0.16
3.25
Cash ratio (x)
0.02
0.14
0.00
1.06
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
0.36
0.35
0.00
2.14
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
3.94
2.83
0.00
13.50
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

JBM Auto Ltd Share Holding as on 31-12-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters25,275,42461.96
Others8,855,52221.71
GeneralPublic6,360,41015.59
ForeignInstitutions268,1790.66
NBanksMutualFunds30,5490.07
FinancialInstitutions5,2800.01

MF Ownership Of JBM Auto Ltd. Shares

Fund Name
Category
No. of shares
% Change in Shares (MOM basis)
% of AUM
Amount Invested (in ₹ Cr)
Indiabulls Value Direct-G
Portfolio as on 31-12-2018
Equity: Value Oriented
23347
-1.10%
1.7%
0.72

Liquid, Ultra Short Term funds and FMPs are not taken into account.

More Schemes

About JBM Auto Ltd.

JBM Auto Ltd., incorporated in the year 1996, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 1091.89 Crore) operating in Auto Ancillaries sector.

JBM Auto Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Sheet Metal Components which contributed Rs 907.31 Crore to Sales Value (91.29 % of Total Sales), Other Operating Revenue which contributed Rs 64.64 Crore to Sales Value (6.50 % of Total Sales) and Sale of services which contributed Rs 21.86 Crore to Sales Value (2.19 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2019.

For the quarter ended 31-12-2019, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 384.33 Crore, down -.98 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 388.13 Crore and down -10.60 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 429.89 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs 15.45 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Mr.Ashok Kumar Agarwal, Mr.Mahesh Kumar Aggarwal, Mr.Nishant Arya, Mr.Sandip Sanyal, Mr.Surendra Kumar Arya, Mrs.Pravin Tripathi. Company has Sahni Natarajan & Bahl as its auditors As on 01-01-2020, the company has a total of 47,298,853 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors