//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,829.40-251.45
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2019
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    15:48 | 24-02-2020
  • BSE
    16:01 | 24-02-2020
11.00

Today's Change

-0.65 (-5.58%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

75,658

Open

11.65

Prev. Close

11.65

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)10.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)-0.07
  • BV/share (₹)29.66
  • 52Wk L/H10.60/ 29.50
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.UNAUDITED STANDALONE AND CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL RESULTS FOR THE QUARTER ENDED 31ST DECEMBER, 2019.| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.UNAUDITED STANDALONE AND CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL RESULTS AS PER INDIAN ACCOUNTING STANDARDS (INDAS)ALONG WITH LIMITED REV...| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for To Consider Inter-Alia The Unaudited Standalone & Consolidated Financial Results Of The Com...| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for To Consider Inter-Alia The Unaudited Standalone & Consolidated Financial Results Of The Com...| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended December 31, 2019| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended December 2019| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Disclosure On Related Party Transaction For The Half Year Ended On 30Th September, 2019.| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Disclosure Of Information On Unlisted Subsidiary Of The Company Under Regulation 30 Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And...| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Submission Of Financial Results Of The Company Pursuant To Compliance Of Regulation 33 Of The Of SEBI (Listing Obligatio...| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Outcome of Board Meeting| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Consider The Unaudited Standalone & Consolidated Financial Results Of The Company And Its S...| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended September 30, 2019| Announcement
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.COMPLIANCE CERTIFICATE FOR THE PERIOD/ QUARTER ENDED ON 30 SEPTEMBER 2019.| Announcement

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. Share Price Updates

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. share price down by -5.58% from its previous close of Rs 11.65. JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. stock last traded price is 11.00
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
11.00
Previous Day
11.65
What's your view on JHS Svendgaard Laboratories for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Dec 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
36.77
2.88
-6.76
0.94
10103.00
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
125.00
Operating Profit
0.44
NA
-88.27
-0.33
4102.00
Other Income
2.34
18.15
NA
0.07
105.00
EBITDA
2.79
53.52
-17.43
-0.33
4102.00
Interest
0.62
-0.77
124.51
0.04
47.73
Depreciation
2.20
1.55
20.19
0.05
248.00
Tax
-0.42
NA
NA
-0.42
628.00
Net Profit
0.67
NA
-20.53
-0.26
1627.00
EPS (₹)
0.11
NA
10.00
-2.36
7.51

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
11.00
-5.58
-10.57
-26.42
-30.60
-58.02
-71.24
41.03
196.45
-1.23
-0.68
-15.36
-17.06
-44.47
-46.64
-54.53
269.30
0.00
-2.36
-19.88
-13.98
-32.62
-49.96
-46.03
131.00
-2.53
-3.29
-19.26
-27.32
-27.08
-30.19
-5.99
715.70
-1.02
-1.66
9.23
14.27
0.00
0.00
0.00
1333.65
-0.73
-0.50
-11.93
-11.36
6.23
49.31
35.18
5858.50
-0.86
-6.42
-6.94
-15.10
-10.06
42.95
42.17
11184.15
0.30
-2.73
-1.35
3.54
9.92
58.62
63.28
614.85
-2.57
-1.80
-17.95
-13.73
-7.95
10.63
64.61
304.25
-0.64
0.68
-10.66
-14.97
-10.42
13.15
70.97
501.00
-1.02
-1.01
0.10
8.02
15.07
85.87
86.84
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
-0.38
21.17
-24.79
77.18
Return on Assets (%)
-0.32
16.77
-23.74
62.55
Return on capital Employed (%)
-0.56
12.27
-31.55
47.70
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
0.69
1.80
0.69
5.14
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
-6.18
10.53
-20.41
29.10
Operating Profit Margin(%)
-0.47
13.53
-17.63
29.87
Net Profit margin (%)
-0.54
9.61
-18.71
24.12
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
3.41
1.22
0.70
3.41
Current Ratio (x)
3.91
1.73
1.01
3.91
Cash ratio (x)
0.03
0.23
0.03
0.40
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
0.00
0.04
0.00
0.36
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
1.07
0.52
0.01
1.27
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd Share Holding as on 31-12-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters15,147,98834.01
GeneralPublic24,309,74754.58
Others4,725,37810.61
ForeignInstitutions300,0000.67
CentralGovt42,7960.10
FinancialInstitutions14,5560.03

About JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd., incorporated in the year 2004, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 49.84 Crore) operating in FMCG sector.

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Oral Care Products which contributed Rs 136.12 Crore to Sales Value (96.72 % of Total Sales), Job Work which contributed Rs 2.50 Crore to Sales Value (1.77 % of Total Sales), Scrap which contributed Rs 1.33 Crore to Sales Value (0.94 % of Total Sales), Traded Goods which contributed Rs .78 Crore to Sales Value (0.55 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2018.

For the quarter ended 31-12-2019, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 36.77 Crore, up 2.88 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 35.74 Crore and down -6.76 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 39.43 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs .38 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Mr.Mukul Pathak, Mr.Nikhil Nanda, Mr.Nikhil Vora, Mr.Vanamali Polavaram, Mrs.Rohina Sanjay Sangtani. Company has S N Dhawan & Co. LLP as its auditors As on 31-12-2019, the company has a total of 44,540,465 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors