//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
12,080.85-45.05
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

JITF Infralogistics Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2019
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    15:32 | 20-02-2020
  • BSE
    00:00 | 19-02-2020
7.80

Today's Change

-0.40 (-4.87%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

674

Open

8.20

Prev. Close

8.20

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)2.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)-35.23
  • BV/share (₹)-147.83
  • 52Wk L/H5.50/ 19.00
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed
JITF Infralogistics Ltd.Appointment Of Secretarial Auditor Of The Company For The Financial Year 2019-20.| Announcement
JITF Infralogistics Ltd.Un-Audited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For The 3Rd Quarter /9 Months Ended 31" December,2019.| Announcement
JITF Infralogistics Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended December 31, 2019| Announcement
JITF Infralogistics Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
JITF Infralogistics Ltd.Disclosure Of Related Party Transactions - Regulation 29(9) Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements...| Announcement
JITF Infralogistics Ltd.Unaudited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For The 2Nd Quarter /Half Year Ended 30Th September, 2019 In Acc...| Announcement
JITF Infralogistics Ltd.Certificate As Required Under Regulation 40(0) Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations...| Announcement
JITF Infralogistics Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended September 2019| Announcement
JITF Infralogistics Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
JITF Infralogistics Ltd.Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) & 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011| Announcement

JITF Infralogistics Ltd. Share Price Updates

JITF Infralogistics Ltd. share price down by -4.87% from its previous close of Rs 8.20. JITF Infralogistics Ltd. stock last traded price is 7.80
JITF Infralogistics Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
7.80
Previous Day
8.20
What's your view on JITF Infralogistics for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on JITF Infralogistics Ltd.

JITF Infralogistics Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Dec 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
198.25
1.55
7.92
0.00
3954.92
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
205.73
Operating Profit
21.11
-36.06
70.63
-0.74
2581.44
Other Income
1.78
111.72
0.65
0.00
572.45
EBITDA
22.89
-32.38
61.86
-0.74
2581.44
Interest
51.10
4.29
16.64
18.22
858.37
Depreciation
5.90
0.15
-11.71
0.04
340.27
Tax
-1.71
NA
-56.16
-19.22
49.59
Net Profit
-31.77
12.14
-0.02
-280.74
345.51
EPS (₹)
-12.36
12.16
0.00
-16.70
13.14

JITF Infralogistics Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
7.80
-4.88
-11.86
-12.85
22.83
-47.12
0.00
0.00
1.15
0.00
-11.54
0.00
-11.54
-37.84
-94.71
-96.86
23.35
1.30
19.74
19.74
-25.52
-81.24
-95.84
-94.99
2.95
3.51
-10.61
-19.18
-30.59
-50.42
-93.77
-93.68
5.20
-4.59
-7.14
-16.80
-25.71
-65.56
-94.05
-93.46
20.50
3.02
-5.53
22.75
93.40
-0.97
-81.16
-91.92
4.40
1.15
2.33
-12.00
-12.00
-49.71
-82.54
-86.83
4.00
0.00
-2.44
-11.11
-10.11
-34.96
-39.39
-60.40
29.50
4.06
-14.24
-28.14
-29.51
-65.13
-68.65
0.00
23.65
2.60
2.38
2.38
14.25
46.44
58.19
27.84
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

JITF Infralogistics Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

JITF Infralogistics Ltd Share Holding as on 31-12-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters9,670,94337.62
GeneralPublic6,800,86726.46
ForeignPromoter6,528,69425.40
ForeignInstitutions1,537,3025.98
Others1,038,5884.04
FinancialInstitutions125,6680.49
NBanksMutualFunds1,6440.01

MF Ownership Of JITF Infralogistics Ltd. Shares

Fund Name
Category
No. of shares
% Change in Shares (MOM basis)
% of AUM
Amount Invested (in ₹ Cr)
Nippon India Power & Infra Direct-G
Portfolio as on 31-12-2017
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure
502122
-13.64%
0.12%
2.50

Liquid, Ultra Short Term funds and FMPs are not taken into account.

More Schemes

About JITF Infralogistics Ltd.

JITF Infralogistics Ltd., incorporated in the year 2008, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 21.85 Crore) operating in Infrastructure sector.

JITF Infralogistics Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include for the year ending 31-Mar-2018.

For the quarter ended 31-12-2019, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 198.25 Crore, up 1.55 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 195.22 Crore and up 7.92 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 183.70 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs -32.40 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Dr.Raj Kamal Agarwal, Mr.Dhananjaya Pati Tripathi, Mr.Girish Sharma, Mr.Neeraj Kumar, Mr.Rakesh Kumar Grover, Ms.Veni Anand. Company has Lodha & Co. as its auditors As on 31-12-2019, the company has a total of 25,703,706 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors