//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->
The Economic Times
English EditionEnglish Editionहिन्दीગુજરાતી
| 30 September, 2020, 12:53 PM IST | E-Paper
Search
+
    ENG
    • ENG - English
    • HIN - हिन्दी
    • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
    • MAR - मराठी
    • BEN - বাংলা 
    • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
    • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
    • TEL - తెలుగు
    • TAM - தமிழ்

    Kingfisher Airlines Ltd.

    OPEN TRADING A/C
    • NSE
    • BSE
    Last Updated on 23 Sep, 2014, 03:59 PM IST
    2.00

    Today's Change

    -0.25 (-11.11%)

    Volume
    AVERAGE VOLUME
    5-Day
    10-Day
    30-Day

    4,205,530

    Open

    2.00

    Prev. Close

    2.00

    Day's Trend

    Low
    2.00
    High
    2.00
    • Bid
    • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
    • P/E (x)
    • P/B (x)
    • Div_ Yield (%)
    • BETA
      BETA
      1 Month
      3-Months
      6-Months
      1 Year
      3-Years
    • Offer
    • Face Value (₹)10.00
    • EPS-TTM (Rs.)-59.80
    • BV/share (₹)
    • 52Wk L/H2.00/ 7.00
    • Avg. Daily Volatility %
      Avg. Daily Volatility %
      1 Month
      3-Months
      6-Months
      1 Year
      3-Years
    InsightsCandle Pattern| Events| Recos| Updates| News
    Auto slump likely to hit Amtek resolution| News
    Rajya Sabha passes AERA (Amendment) Bill| News
    Kingfisher Airlines Ltd.Clarification sought from Kingfisher Airlines Ltd| Announcement
    Kingfisher Airlines Ltd.Clarification sought from Kingfisher Airlines Ltd| Announcement
    Kingfisher Airlines Ltd.Clarification sought from Kingfisher Airlines Ltd| Announcement

    Kingfisher Airlines Ltd. Share Price Updates

    Kingfisher Airlines Ltd. share price from its previous close of Rs 1.30. Kingfisher Airlines Ltd. stock last traded price is 1.30
    Kingfisher Airlines Ltd. Share Price
    Value
    Today/Current/Last
    1.30
    Previous Day
    1.30
    What's your view on Kingfisher Airlines for the week?
    Bearish
    Bullish
    View community Outlook >>

    Be the first one to post on Kingfisher Airlines Ltd.

    Kingfisher Airlines Ltd.
    Quarterly Results

    Figures in Rs. Cr
    Dec 2013 
    % Chg (Quarterly)
    % Chg (Yearly)
    Peer Range
    Trend
    Last 12 Quarters Trend
    Sales
    0.00
    0.00
    0.00
    -0.53
    103521.00
    Other Operating Income
    0.00
    0.00
    0.00
    -4.38
    185.57
    Operating Profit
    -75.84
    -33.99
    -80.62
    -13361.96
    7625.00
    Other Income
    0.85
    -56.03
    -76.25
    -8.13
    4190.30
    EBITDA
    -74.99
    -33.61
    -80.66
    -13361.96
    7625.00
    Interest
    350.99
    1.51
    -12.53
    -12.15
    22229.94
    Depreciation
    14.23
    -9.43
    -65.88
    -1.14
    2143.00
    Tax
    0.00
    0.00
    -100.00
    -630.00
    1481.00
    Net Profit
    -822.42
    14.93
    8.91
    -867.83
    5511.00
    EPS (₹)
    -10.33
    14.65
    8.74
    -322.87
    424.17

    Kingfisher Airlines Ltd Share Price

    Vs Peers
    Companies
    LTP
    Intraday
    1W %
    1M %
    1 QTR %
    1 YR %
    3 YR %
    5 Yr %
    Trend -
    D|M|Y
    2.00
    -11.11
    0.00
    0.00
    0.00
    0.00
    0.00
    0.00
    288.25
    -3.19
    -5.48
    1.46
    5.28
    0.00
    0.00
    0.00
    205.20
    -4.98
    -4.45
    -2.79
    124.02
    0.00
    0.00
    0.00
    20.50
    -1.20
    0.24
    -20.39
    -55.39
    0.00
    0.00
    0.00
    Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
    Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

    Kingfisher Airlines Ltd Risk Return Comparison

    with peersNew

    Kingfisher Airlines Ltd
    Financial Comparison

    with peers
    Management Efficiency
    Kingfisher Airlines Ltd 
    peer Average
    Peer Range
    Trend
    Return on Equity (%)
    0.00
    -54.44
    -23883.54
    1136.61
    Return on Assets (%)
    -153.01
    -133.67
    -70958.08
    2200.15
    Return on capital Employed (%)
    14.12
    -4.72
    -4075.55
    2216.71
    Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
    -0.76
    1.07
    -40.61
    74.23
    Profitability and Growth
    Gross Profit Margin (%)
    -607.72
    -1790.21
    -917233.31
    98.19
    Operating Profit Margin(%)
    -560.10
    -1742.50
    -917233.31
    370.68
    Net Profit margin (%)
    -629.31
    -1815.71
    -925366.69
    3911.46
    Financial Strength
    Liquidity
    Quick Ratio (x)
    0.27
    96.90
    0.00
    18698.56
    Current Ratio (x)
    0.30
    119.46
    0.00
    25968.34
    Cash ratio (x)
    0.00
    1026.82
    -0.10
    847799.00
    Solvency
    Debt Equity Ratio (x)
    N.A.
    0.69
    0.00
    66.99
    Coverage Ratios
    Cash flows to long term debt (x)
    N.A.
    205.71
    0.00
    131241.00
    Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

    Kingfisher Airlines Ltd Share Holding as on 30-09-2014

    CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
    Promoters40,402,2315.00
    ForeignInstitutions180,9030.02
    NBanksMutualFunds00.00
    OtherCompanies106,873,51713.22
    ForeignNRI15,349,8341.90
    ForeignIndustries705,8000.09
    Others63,653,3727.87
    GeneralPublic472,851,72658.47
    FinancialInstitutions80,025,1069.90
    ForeignPromoter28,680,5013.55

    About Kingfisher Airlines Ltd.

    Kingfisher Airlines Ltd., incorporated in the year 1995, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 105.13 Crore) operating in General sector.

    Kingfisher Airlines Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Sale of Airline Tickets which contributed Rs 460.44 Crore to Sales Value (91.83 % of Total Sales), Cargo Income which contributed Rs 37.16 Crore to Sales Value (7.41 % of Total Sales) and Other Services which contributed Rs 3.78 Crore to Sales Value (0.75 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2013.

    For the quarter ended 31-12-2013, the company has reported a Standalone sales of Rs .00 Crore, unchanged .00 % from last quarter Sales of Rs .00 Crore and unchanged .00 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs .00 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs -822.42 Crore in latest quarter.

    The company’s top management includes Dr.Vijay Mallya, Mr.Magunta Srinivasulu Reddy. Company has B K Ramadhyani & Co. as its auditors As on 30-09-2014, the company has a total of 808,722,990 shares outstanding.

    Close X
    WatchlistPortfolio

    Current Price>: 2389.88

    Set Alert

    Loading
    Please wait...

    Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
    BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
    By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

    The Economic Times

    Loadingdata
    More on:
    Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors