Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.

Portfolio

Loading...
Select Portfolio and Asset Combination for Display on Market Band
Select Portfolio
Select Asset Class
Show More
Download ET MARKETS APP

Get ET Markets in your own language

DOWNLOAD THE APP NOW

+91

CHOOSE LANGUAGE

ENG

  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
Drag according to your convenience
ET NOW RADIO
ET NOW
TIMES NOW

IPOs

OPEN
UPCOMING
Company NameOffer Price/RangeDate Range
Sky Gold Ltd.180.0018-09-2018 - 21-09-2018
Spectrum Electrical Industries Ltd.65.0017-09-2018 - 21-09-2018

Recommendations

Disclaimer: This widget shows analysts' views on a company for a particular period which are their own views and do not represent those of economictimes.com & ETMarkets.com. Please consult your financial advisor before taking any position in the stock/s mentioned.

Indices Overview

NSE
BSE
Index NameValueChg%ChgTrendAdvance/Declines
+

Nifty Bank

2018-09-19 16:04:59.0

TODAY

26235.70Low26611.60High

52 Week

23605.60Low28388.65High
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
Nifty Bank
26277.35-164.10-0.624
7
+

Nifty IT

2018-09-19 16:04:59.0

TODAY

15982.05Low16115.15High

52 Week

10454.05Low16229.85High
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
Nifty IT
16063.9532.950.216
4
+

Nifty 50

2018-09-19 16:04:59.0

TODAY

11210.90Low11332.05High

52 Week

9687.55Low11760.20High
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
Nifty 50
11234.35-44.55-0.3923
26
+

Nifty Auto

2018-09-19 16:04:59.0

TODAY

10484.80Low10655.15High

52 Week

10484.80Low12108.80High
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
Nifty Auto
10527.90-37.75-0.368
6
+

Nifty Pharma

2018-09-19 16:04:59.0

TODAY

10341.70Low10636.85High

52 Week

7900.35Low10786.35High
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
Nifty Pharma
10456.95-8.45-0.083
7

Equity Movers

NSE
BSE

Equity Gainers

NSE
BSE
Company NameLatestChg%ChgVol(’000)Day’s Trend
Prakash Steelage Ltd.0.300.0520.0015.22
Spentex Industries Ltd.3.200.5018.52214.83
PG Electroplast Ltd.167.7026.0518.39325.59
Spacenet Enterprises India Ltd.0.350.0516.6730.30
Pokarna Ltd.165.0519.6013.48489.25
Marvel Decor Ltd.57.256.4012.594.00
Fourth Dimension Solutions Ltd.89.959.9512.441.00
Weizmann Forex Ltd.568.2561.8512.21178.87
DCM Shriram Ltd.472.6049.5011.702362.85
Nitco Ltd.57.005.8011.331003.91

Sector Overview

NSE
BSE
LIST VIEW
GRID VIEW

Commodities (MCX)

LIST VIEW
GRID VIEW
  • Natural Gas

    Price/Unit
    213.9/1 mmBtu
    Expiry
    26-Oct-2018
    Change
    5.20
    2.49
    %Change
  • Natural Gas

    Price/Unit
    218.7/1 mmBtu
    Expiry
    27-Nov-2018
    Change
    4.30
    2.01
    %Change
  • Natural Gas

    Price/Unit
    214.2/1 mmBtu
    Expiry
    25-Sep-2018
    Change
    4.20
    2.0
    %Change
  • Mentha Oil

    Price/Unit
    1758.7/1 KGS
    Expiry
    30-Nov-2018
    Change
    34.30
    1.99
    %Change
  • Zinc

    Price/Unit
    178.3/1 KGS
    Expiry
    31-Oct-2018
    Change
    2.55
    1.45
    %Change
  • Cardamom

    Price/Unit
    1422.2/1 KGS
    Expiry
    15-Oct-2018
    Change
    20.10
    1.43
    %Change
  • Zinc Mini

    Price/Unit
    178.25/1 KGS
    Expiry
    31-Oct-2018
    Change
    2.50
    1.42
    %Change
  • Zinc Mini

    Price/Unit
    176.8/1 KGS
    Expiry
    28-Sep-2018
    Change
    2.45
    1.41
    %Change
  • Zinc

    Price/Unit
    176.75/1 KGS
    Expiry
    28-Sep-2018
    Change
    2.40
    1.38
    %Change
  • Mentha Oil

    Price/Unit
    1729.9/1 KGS
    Expiry
    31-Oct-2018
    Change
    22.00
    1.29
    %Change

Forex

LIST VIEW
GRID VIEW
  • CNY/INR

    10.628
    -0.0760
    (
    -0.7147
    %)
    High
    10.654
    Low
    10.554
  • EUR/INR

    84.8839
    -0.6631
    (
    -0.7781
    %)
    High
    85.2363
    Low
    84.5321
  • GBP/INR

    95.6655
    -0.7433
    (
    -0.7757
    %)
    High
    96.0794
    Low
    94.9749
  • USD/INR

    72.71
    -0.6000
    (
    -0.8222
    %)
    High
    72.8775
    Low
    72.34
BACK TO TOP

Loading
Please wait...