Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
ET Markets
12,180.3573.45
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your PortfolioFollow MMP Industries Ltd. on etspeed

MMP Industries Ltd.

NSE:MMPEQ  |  58888:  |  IND:Aluminium  |  ISIN code:INE511Y01018  |  SECT:Metals - Non Ferrous

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

MMP Industries Ltd.

52-Wk:

MMP Industries Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

MMP Industries Ltd.

52-Wk:

MMP Industries Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of MMP Industries Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
-0.27chg.

0.13%

PEER RANGE

0.01
0.13
1.20
CURRENT RATIO
0.77chg.

4.87%

PEER RANGE

1.46
4.87
23.25
RETURN ON ASSETS
-128.00bps

10.98%

PEER RANGE

0.48
10.98
70.26
BalanceSheet - MMP Industries Ltd.
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsMar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16Mar'15
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital16.9442.458.298.298.29
Reserves & Surplus147.7647.2938.1216.548.68
Net Worth164.7589.8046.4728.9121.04
Secured Loan20.6435.5239.0429.0135.59
Unsecured Loan.00.00.007.373.81
TOTAL LIABILITIES185.40125.3285.5165.2960.45
Assets
Gross Block68.0359.7057.1655.8351.38
(-) Acc. Depreciation24.4822.4820.5019.1517.60
Net Block43.5537.2236.6636.6833.78
Capital Work in Progress24.82.06.54.872.04
Investments8.008.008.001.121.12
Inventories24.4919.6719.9518.5719.42
Sundry Debtors45.7245.3934.3427.2227.74
Cash and Bank49.3834.053.171.47.19
Loans and Advances17.616.743.483.412.63
Total Current Assets137.21105.8560.9550.6849.97
Current Liabilities23.9319.7919.2522.9726.18
Provisions4.256.011.391.09.27
Total Current Liabilities28.1925.8120.6424.0626.45
NET CURRENT ASSETS109.0280.0440.3026.6223.52
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)185.46125.3885.5869.3664.52
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service