//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
12,119.60-6.3
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Oil Country Tubular Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2019
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    13:51 | 20-02-2020
  • BSE
    13:58 | 20-02-2020
3.55

Today's Change

-0.10 (-2.74%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

2,769

Open

3.60

Prev. Close

3.65

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)10.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)-10.26
  • BV/share (₹)8.48
  • 52Wk L/H3.25/ 16.50
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Initiation of Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)-Appointment of Interim Resolution Professional (IRP)| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Board Meeting For Consideration And Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results For The 3Rd Qua...| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Revised Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th September 2019| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Director| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Outcome of Board Meeting| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended September 30, 2019| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Compliance Certificate In Terms Of Regulation 40(9) Of The SEBI(LODR) Regulations,2015.| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended September 2019| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Compliance Certificate In Terms Of Regulation 7(3) Of The SEBI (LODR) Regulations,2015.| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Disclosure of Voting results of AGM (Regulation 44(3) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015)| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Notice Of 33Rd Annual General Meeting And Book Closure| Announcement
Oil Country Tubular Ltd.Compliance Under Regulation 47 Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations,2015.| Announcement

Oil Country Tubular Ltd. Share Price Updates

Oil Country Tubular Ltd. share price down by -2.74% from its previous close of Rs 3.65. Oil Country Tubular Ltd. stock last traded price is 3.55
Oil Country Tubular Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
3.55
Previous Day
3.65
What's your view on Oil Country Tubular for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on Oil Country Tubular Ltd.

Oil Country Tubular Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Dec 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
0.57
-72.14
-89.44
0.57
2702.05
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
57.56
Operating Profit
-6.65
98.97
-83.55
-6.65
425.44
Other Income
0.06
-67.09
-86.48
-0.12
46.30
EBITDA
-6.59
108.03
-83.52
-6.65
425.44
Interest
4.80
4.33
-1.62
0.00
128.38
Depreciation
5.18
0.44
-3.09
0.03
74.46
Tax
0.00
-100.00
-100.00
-2.53
56.73
Net Profit
-16.58
27.92
-66.76
-26.37
119.69
EPS (₹)
-3.74
27.65
-66.81
-8.96
21.61

Oil Country Tubular Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
3.60
-1.37
1.41
-38.46
-40.00
-77.36
-92.04
-89.84
0.00
0.00
-100.00
-100.00
-100.00
-100.00
-100.00
-100.00
1.00
7.14
100.00
100.00
66.67
-4.76
-83.19
-93.40
0.55
0.00
10.00
0.00
-8.33
-15.38
-21.43
-42.11
46.00
-1.08
-4.47
-22.56
2.22
-27.10
-46.73
-38.38
234.45
-0.38
-4.44
-13.99
-19.13
-33.00
-29.27
-6.91
55.75
-0.98
1.27
-0.18
32.42
-2.36
22.12
-3.21
39.40
-1.38
-8.37
-12.74
-9.22
-58.96
-70.35
0.00
29.00
0.69
0.00
0.00
0.00
-45.08
0.00
0.00
174.50
-1.52
-5.47
-0.57
30.71
1.93
15.37
0.00
228.75
1.37
4.40
12.88
38.09
35.31
-28.93
82.49
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

Oil Country Tubular Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

Oil Country Tubular Ltd Share Holding as on 31-12-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters21,799,43149.22
GeneralPublic13,216,46529.84
Others9,217,20420.81
FinancialInstitutions26,7000.06
NBanksMutualFunds24,3300.05
ForeignInstitutions5,4000.01

About Oil Country Tubular Ltd.

Oil Country Tubular Ltd., incorporated in the year 1985, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 16.39 Crore) operating in Metals - Ferrous sector.

Oil Country Tubular Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Drill Pipes which contributed Rs 9.67 Crore to Sales Value (86.36 % of Total Sales), Job Work which contributed Rs 1.25 Crore to Sales Value (11.12 % of Total Sales) and Scrap which contributed Rs .28 Crore to Sales Value (2.50 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2018.

For the quarter ended 31-12-2019, the company has reported a Standalone sales of Rs .57 Crore, down -72.14 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 2.05 Crore and down -89.44 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 5.40 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs -16.58 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Dr.T S Sethurathnam, Mr.A P Vitthal, Mr.K Suryanarayana, Mr.K V Ravindra Reddy, Mr.Sridhar Kamineni, Mrs.K Indira. Company has G Nagendra Sundaram & Co. as its auditors As on 31-12-2019, the company has a total of 44,289,530 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors