Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
12,080.85-45.05
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your PortfolioFollow Prabhat Dairy Ltd. on etspeed

Prabhat Dairy Ltd.

BSE:539351  |  NSE:PRABHATEQ  |  58888:  |  IND:FMCG Dairy Products  |  ISIN code:INE302M01033  |  SECT:FMCG

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Prabhat Dairy Ltd.

52-Wk:

Prabhat Dairy Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Prabhat Dairy Ltd.

52-Wk:

Prabhat Dairy Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The P&L A/C page of Prabhat Dairy Ltd. presents the key P&L A/c Ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Profit & Loss Account Statement.

Total Income
160.39%

Rs71.54Cr

PEER RANGE

39.30
71.54
4,766.35
EBIT
125.34%

Rs2.83Cr

PEER RANGE

-2,760.22
2.83
246.91
PAT
-64.80%

Rs6.65Cr

PEER RANGE

-2,947.58
6.65
114.85

Profit & Loss - Prabhat Dairy Ltd.Rs (in Crores)

 Mar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16Mar'15
 12Months12Months12Months12Months12Months
INCOME:
Sales Turnover71.5427.471131.161000.08874.63
Excise Duty.00.00.00.38.31
NET SALES71.5427.471131.16999.70874.32
Other Income0.00000.000017.11590.49020.5590
TOTAL INCOME71.5427.471148.271000.19874.87
EXPENDITURE:
Manufacturing Expenses.00.007.277.85.00
Material Consumed67.5325.57998.38870.27747.15
Personal Expenses1.16.6425.9621.2521.63
Selling Expenses.00.0017.139.33.00
Administrative Expenses.01.0038.7444.3863.49
Expenses Capitalised.00.00.00.00.00
Provisions Made.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL EXPENDITURE68.7026.211087.47953.07832.26
Operating Profit2.831.2643.6946.6342.05
EBITDA2.831.2660.8047.1242.61
Depreciation.00.0016.0515.1316.53
Other Write-offs.00.00.00.00.00
EBIT2.831.2644.7631.9926.08
Interest.00.0014.6717.5319.05
EBT2.831.2630.0814.467.03
Taxes.96.442.785.073.14
Profit and Loss for the Year1.88.8227.309.393.89
Non Recurring Items4.7818.08.00.00.00
Other Non Cash Adjustments.00.00.00.00.00
Other Adjustments.00.00.00.00.00
REPORTED PAT6.6518.9027.309.393.89
KEY ITEMS
Preference Dividend.00.00.00.00.00
Equity Dividend.003.093.114.70.38
Equity Dividend (%).003.163.184.81.53
Shares in Issue (Lakhs)976.76976.76976.76976.76714.29
EPS - Annualised (Rs).681.942.79.96.54
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service