Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
13,258.55124.65
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your Portfolio

Tara Chand Logistic Solutions Ltd.

NSE:TARACHANDSM  |  58888:  |  IND:Warehousing/Supply Chain/Road Transport  |  ISIN code:INE555Z01012  |  SECT:Logistics

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Tara Chand Logistic Solutions Ltd.

52-Wk:

Tara Chand Logistic Solutions Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Tara Chand Logistic Solutions Ltd.

52-Wk:

Tara Chand Logistic Solutions Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of Tara Chand Logistic Solutions Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
0.52chg.

1.64%

PEER RANGE

0.00
1.64
8.53
CURRENT RATIO
-0.19chg.

1.13%

PEER RANGE

0.33
1.13
12.38
RETURN ON ASSETS
86.35bps

5.76%

PEER RANGE

-434.63
5.76
26.34
BalanceSheet - Tara Chand Logistic Solutions Ltd.
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsMar'20Mar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital13.6413.6413.649.339.33
Reserves & Surplus38.7432.0127.255.933.09
Net Worth52.3945.6640.9015.2512.42
Secured Loan85.9551.3152.8436.6224.37
Unsecured Loan.00.002.224.81.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES138.3496.9795.9656.6936.79
Assets
Gross Block130.94112.8387.0156.3728.06
(-) Acc. Depreciation.0028.1223.0217.67.00
Net Block130.9484.7163.9938.6928.06
Capital Work in Progress.00.00.00.00.00
Investments.00.00.00.00.00
Inventories3.373.252.091.43.75
Sundry Debtors39.1135.0528.7314.2810.31
Cash and Bank9.215.4017.226.204.33
Loans and Advances13.427.294.615.652.69
Total Current Assets65.1050.9952.6627.5718.07
Current Liabilities55.9437.2419.198.768.82
Provisions1.771.481.49.83.52
Total Current Liabilities57.7138.7220.689.589.34
NET CURRENT ASSETS7.3912.2631.9717.998.73
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)138.3496.9795.9656.6936.79
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service