Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
12,086.70114.9
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your PortfolioFollow Tara Chand Logistic Solutions Ltd. on etspeed

Tara Chand Logistic Solutions Ltd.

NSE:TARACHANDSM  |  58888:  |  IND:Warehousing/Supply Chain/Road Transport  |  ISIN code:INE555Z01012  |  SECT:Logistics

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Tara Chand Logistic Solutions Ltd.

52-Wk:

Tara Chand Logistic Solutions Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Tara Chand Logistic Solutions Ltd.

52-Wk:

Tara Chand Logistic Solutions Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of Tara Chand Logistic Solutions Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
-0.22chg.

1.12%

PEER RANGE

0.00
1.12
7.39
CURRENT RATIO
-1.23chg.

1.32%

PEER RANGE

0.24
1.32
8.85
RETURN ON ASSETS
10.00bps

4.89%

PEER RANGE

-2,251.07
4.89
26.62
BalanceSheet - Tara Chand Logistic Solutions Ltd.
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsMar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16Mar'15
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital13.6413.649.339.339.33
Reserves & Surplus32.0127.255.933.091.90
Net Worth45.6640.9015.2512.4211.23
Secured Loan51.3152.8436.6224.3727.24
Unsecured Loan.002.224.81.00.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES96.9795.9656.6936.7938.47
Assets
Gross Block84.7187.0156.3728.0630.10
(-) Acc. Depreciation.0023.0217.67.00.00
Net Block84.7163.9938.6928.0630.10
Capital Work in Progress.00.00.00.00.82
Investments.00.00.00.00.00
Inventories3.252.091.43.75.47
Sundry Debtors35.0528.7314.2810.3112.17
Cash and Bank5.4017.226.204.332.22
Loans and Advances7.294.615.652.692.06
Total Current Assets50.9952.6627.5718.0716.92
Current Liabilities37.2419.198.768.829.02
Provisions1.481.49.83.52.34
Total Current Liabilities38.7220.689.589.349.37
NET CURRENT ASSETS12.2631.9717.998.737.55
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)96.9795.9656.6936.7938.47
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service