Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
12,968.95-18.05
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Transport Corporation of India Ltd.

BSE:532349  |  NSE:TCIEQ  |  58888:trat  |  IND:Warehousing/Supply Chain/Road Transport  |  ISIN code:INE688A01022  |  SECT:Logistics

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Transport Corporation of India Ltd.

52-Wk:

Transport Corporation of India Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Transport Corporation of India Ltd.

52-Wk:

Transport Corporation of India Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of Transport Corporation of India Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
-0.10chg.

0.37%

PEER RANGE

0.00
0.37
8.53
CURRENT RATIO
0.15chg.

2.65%

PEER RANGE

0.33
2.65
12.38
RETURN ON ASSETS
-66.92bps

9.69%

PEER RANGE

-434.63
9.69
26.34
BalanceSheet - Transport Corporation of India Ltd.
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsMar'20Mar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital24.4322.2315.3215.3215.21
Reserves & Surplus925.55814.75661.62565.59480.06
Net Worth949.98836.97676.94580.90509.71
Secured Loan354.82395.36380.06365.97169.98
Unsecured Loan.00.00.00.00130.06
TOTAL LIABILITIES1304.801232.331056.99946.88809.74
Assets
Gross Block1042.59894.58762.46609.51789.78
(-) Acc. Depreciation290.51189.06138.8877.00272.88
Net Block752.08705.51623.58532.52516.90
Capital Work in Progress21.584.0256.3256.8112.32
Investments88.8393.8231.2929.7823.12
Inventories6.495.323.312.511.76
Sundry Debtors454.47476.58389.67331.65312.99
Cash and Bank17.8312.1612.9618.4112.38
Loans and Advances232.39222.10160.42160.11119.23
Total Current Assets711.17716.16566.37512.67446.36
Current Liabilities258.73280.73215.09179.66142.41
Provisions10.136.455.485.2346.55
Total Current Liabilities268.86287.18220.57184.89188.96
NET CURRENT ASSETS442.31428.98345.80327.77257.40
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)1304.801232.331056.99946.88824.17
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service