Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,840.45-73.0
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your PortfolioFollow Transport Corporation of India Ltd. on etspeed
Transport Corporation of India385

Transport Corporation of India Ltd.

BSE:532349  |  NSE:TCIEQ  |  58888:trat  |  IND:Warehousing/Supply Chain/Road Transport  |  ISIN code:INE688A01022  |  SECT:Logistics

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Transport Corporation of India Ltd.

52-Wk:

Transport Corporation of India Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Transport Corporation of India Ltd.

52-Wk:

Transport Corporation of India Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of Transport Corporation of India Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
-0.09chg.

0.47%

PEER RANGE

0.00
0.47
7.39
CURRENT RATIO
-0.07chg.

2.49%

PEER RANGE

0.24
2.49
8.85
RETURN ON ASSETS
54.00bps

10.35%

PEER RANGE

-2,251.07
10.35
26.62
BalanceSheet - Transport Corporation of India Ltd.
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsMar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16Mar'15
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital22.2315.3215.3215.2115.13
Reserves & Surplus814.75661.62565.59480.06551.67
Net Worth836.97676.94580.90509.70581.24
Secured Loan395.36380.06365.97169.98145.92
Unsecured Loan.00.00.00130.06125.06
TOTAL LIABILITIES1232.331056.99946.88809.74852.21
Assets
Gross Block894.58762.46609.51789.78740.66
(-) Acc. Depreciation189.06138.8877.00272.88262.38
Net Block705.51623.58532.52516.90463.85
Capital Work in Progress4.0256.3256.8112.326.81
Investments93.8231.2929.7823.1244.40
Inventories5.323.312.511.762.28
Sundry Debtors476.58389.67331.65312.99393.84
Cash and Bank12.1612.9618.4112.3816.51
Loans and Advances222.10160.42160.11119.23117.64
Total Current Assets716.16566.37512.67446.36530.27
Current Liabilities280.73215.09179.66142.41151.09
Provisions6.455.485.2346.5556.46
Total Current Liabilities287.18220.57184.89188.96207.55
NET CURRENT ASSETS428.98345.80327.77257.40322.72
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)1232.331056.99946.88824.17852.21
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service