Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
10,840.6523.05
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your PortfolioFollow Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. on etspeedSet alert for Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
Zee Entertainment Enterprises203

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.

BSE:505537  |  NSE:ZEELEQ  |  58888:zee  |  IND:TV Broadcasting & Software Production  |  ISIN code:INE256A01028  |  SECT:Media & Entertainment

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.

52-Wk:

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.

52-Wk:

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
0.00chg.

0.00%

PEER RANGE

0.00
0.00
0.45
CURRENT RATIO
-0.12chg.

2.80%

PEER RANGE

0.28
2.80
7.19
RETURN ON ASSETS
-644.00bps

21.01%

PEER RANGE

-48.70
21.01
25.63
BalanceSheet - Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsMar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16Mar'15
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital836.901240.301622.202113.002115.20
Reserves & Surplus7035.405723.704251.102926.402472.30
Net Worth7872.306964.005873.305039.404587.50
Secured Loan1.70.901.10.901.20
Unsecured Loan.00.00293.50.00.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES7874.006964.906167.905040.304588.70
Assets
Gross Block1304.101297.70760.70531.80441.70
(-) Acc. Depreciation425.30340.50258.80190.10148.20
Net Block878.80957.20501.90341.70293.50
Capital Work in Progress17.509.6098.6046.3087.90
Investments1572.201987.802412.102136.801108.80
Inventories3256.402180.001594.301336.601207.10
Sundry Debtors1659.501285.30953.50953.90831.80
Cash and Bank869.401177.90555.80385.10301.20
Loans and Advances2615.301450.301526.70969.901768.00
Total Current Assets8400.606093.504630.303645.504108.10
Current Liabilities2864.602001.401400.80681.00535.10
Provisions130.5081.8074.20449.00474.50
Total Current Liabilities2995.102083.201475.001130.001009.60
NET CURRENT ASSETS5405.504010.303155.302515.503098.50
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)7874.006964.906167.905040.304588.70
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service